About 5886 results:
Organic Fertilizer (3320)

85% Sodium Humate Powder For Water Treatment

FOB Price: US $200 - 300 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 3000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Organic Fertilizer
Type:
Humic Acid
CAS No.:
68131-04-4
Other Names:
humate sodium salt
MF:
no
EINECS No.:
254-4564-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Release Type:
Quick
State:
Powder
Purity:
sodium humate 85%min
Application:
fertilizer&industry&feed additive
Brand Name:
X-Humate
Model Number:
X-Humate 85% Sodium Humate Fine Powder
color:
black
sodium humate solubility:
85%min
moisture:
15%max
humic acid dry basis:
50%
PH:
9-11
sodium humate:
85%
source:
natural leonardite
product name:
X-Humate 85% Sodium Humate Fine Powder
manufacturer:
humate (tianjin) international limited
shipment:
prompt

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: in 25kgs plastic bags or as your demand
Delivery Detail: prompt

Specifications

1.sodium humate 85% powder
2.black powder
3.customize production
4.high humic acid content
5.manufacturer of sodium humate

 85% Sodium Humate Fine Powder

 
Product Description

 

Product name: SODIUM HUMATE ,SODIUM HUMIC ACID

 

Sodium Humate is in black granular or powder soluble in water alkaline has the functions of ion exchange adsorption complexation flocculation decentralization and adhesive bonding

 

Origin:Through extracting humic acid with sodium hydroxide solution in certain proportion separation of residue concentration,drying it gains sodium humate in solid form.

 

 

Specification

 

ITEM

STANDARD INDEX

Solubility

70%min.

85%min.

90%min.

humic acid (dry basis)

35%min.

50%min.

60%min.

moisture

15%max.

15%max.

15%max.

PH value

7.5-11

8-11

8-11

Partical size

Powder

Powder / Granular

 

Benefits

 

For plant Increase physiological metabolism Increase activity of invivo enzyme Retain water and fight drought Prevents corrosion of fruits

For animal Make animal capillus bright Increase disease resistance For industry Petroleum drilling fluid decreasing and filtering agent Boiler anti-scaling agent and water quality stabilizer Cementing agent for pulverized coal shaping Ceramic pug additive Ore dressing agent For medicine Antiphlogistic and hemostatic

 

 

 

Direction for Use

 

Plant Inject onto plants,soak seeds,wet roots,water with 0.001-0.05%HA-NA water solution or spread on affected part Animal Add 0.1-0.5% HA-NA in the feed stuff for pigs,cattle,sheep,hens and other livestock and fowls Boiler antiscaling Add in combination with Na2CO3 Specification Solubility of sodium humate 95%min. humic acid dry basis 60%min. moisture 15%max. PH value 8-11

 

 

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

In 25kg paper craft bag, or plastic woven bag, or as requirements

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Company Information

 

We also Produce and Supply Potassium Humate, Super Potassium Humate, Sodium Humate, Humic acid, Fulvic Acid, Seaweed Extract, Amino Acid, and othr Humate series.

 

If any interested, required and question, please feel free to contact us.

 

 

 

Thanks

 

Ms Carol Wang

 

Skype: carolwang129

 

Tel: 0086-15122789552

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Humate (Tianjin) International Limited, established in 2002, is a specialized manufacturer and supplier of humate series, chemical materials and intermediates in China.

Our company implements the quality policy of "Customer is primacy, honesty is root, scientific management, quality and high efficiency". From the regular management of enterprise, we are working on the improvement of staff quality and development of the international market. We have established business relationship with over ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Humic Acid,Sodium Humate,Potassium Humate,Boron Humate,Sodium Formate,Oxalic Acid,Seaweed,Ammonium Chloride,NH4HCO3  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Africa
Domestic Market
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Western Europe 25% , South Asia 20% , Southeast Asia 10%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Carol Wang
Ms. Carol Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: