85% densified micro silica to Middle East Concrete industry

FOB Price: US $175 - 200 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 18 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 3600 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Fangcheng,Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
69012-64-2
Other Names:
silica fume
MF:
sio2
EINECS No.:
28112200
Purity:
85%
Place of Origin:
Henan China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Silica Gel
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Electronics Chemicals,Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
JH
Model Number:
JH85
Color:
light grey
Density:
densified
Standard:
ASTM C1240

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 85% densified micro silica: 900kg/jumbo bags and 25kg small plastic woven bags
Delivery Detail: 85% densified micro silica: within10-15 days

Specifications

1.85% densified micro silica
2.Stable quality
3.high tempreture to 1600 degree
4.good activity indicators

85% densified micro silica to Middle East Concrete industry

 

 We have three factories in Shanxi, Yunnan and Qinghai Province, China. Stable quality and reasonable price.

 

Silica fume , also known as microsilica or silica dust, has been world widely used for many years in the area where high strength and durable concrete were required. Silica fume improves the properties of both fresh and harden concrete.

 

1. Reduce the permeability of concrete.

 

For provision of a concrete resistant to the most aggressive environment, the most important property is the permeability.

Lower the ingress of movement of water or chemicals; lower the adverse reactions such as sulfate attack, reinforcement corrosion.

 


The reaction between silica fume and the calcium hydroxide, released as the cement hydrates, provides a dense impermeable pore structure. Although the total porosity of the silica fume concrete is similar to the OPC concrete the average pore size is much finer, conducting to a large reduction of permeability.

 

2. Improve the mechanical performances of concrete.

 

The Silica fume reacts with the cement paste to form additional strong Calcium Silicate Hydrate (CSH) providing higher strength.


Silica fume reduces bleeding and enhances the cement paste bond to the aggregates. Thanks to its pozzolanic effect (reaction with Ca(OH)2 ), and therefore to the strength improvement, Silica fume can be used to reduce to the cement content of the mix.

 


In addition of the cost saving benefit, this will reduce the total heat of hydration and can improve the performances of the concrete in terms of chemical resistance.

 


85% densified micro silica Technical Data:

 

Index items

Standard Value

SiO2(Silicon Dioxide)

Min. 85.0%

C(Carbon)

Max. 0.7%

Fe2O3 (Iron Oxide)

Max. 0.1%

Al2O3(Aluminium Oxide)

Max. 0.3%

CaO(Calcium Dioxide)

Max. 0.3%

MgO(Magnesium Dioxide)

Max. 0.2%

K2O(Potassium Dioxide)

Max. 0.3%

Na2O(Sodium Dioxide)

Max. 0.2%

P2O5(Phosphorus Pentoxide)

Max. 0.1%

SO3(Sulphur Trioxide)

Max. 0.2%

Cl (Chloride)

Max. 0.1%

Moisture Content(H2O )

Max. 0.5%

Loss on Ignition(L.O.I)

Max. 0.5%

Percent Retained On 45μm (325 sieve)

Max. 0.5%

Bulk Density

500-700kg/m3


Microsilica CAS #: 69012-64-2 


Microsilica Packing: 900kg/jumbo bags or 30kg or 25kg small plastic woven bags. 
 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoyang Jihe Micro-Silica Fume Co., Ltd. is professional in exploiting, producing and selling microsilica (silica fume). We built up our own producing and processing factories in Shanxi, Qinghai and Yunnan Province, and have 3600 tons of production capacity per month. We provide high quality products with low price.

Jihe Microsilica has a high content of SiO2, and each content target is outstanding with stable quality. It is widely applied to concretes in water conservancy and hydropower, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Micro Silica,Silica Fume,Fumed Silica,Microsilica,Silica Powder  
Brands: Jihe Micro Silica Fume  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Southeast Asia
South America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Krystal Yan
Ms. Krystal Yan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>