860mhz catv tv optic node price ftth optical receiver 1550 with WDM

$15.00 / Piece | 100 Pieces (1 lot) (Min. Order)
1 batch = 100 Pieces
Quantity:
- + Pieces available
0piecesselected, US $in total
View Details
Shipping fee:
Depends on the order quantity.
Lead Time:
3 day(s) after payment received
Samples: $30.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Contact Supplier
Samples - $30.00 /Piece, 1 Piece (Min. Order): Buy Samples
Loading... Add To Cart
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China
Brand Name:
WSEE
Model Number:
WS-OR20-A (AGC optical receiver)
Name:
860mhz catv tv optic node price ftth optical receiver 1550 with WDM
Applications:
FTTP,FTTH,FTTN
Normal output level:
80dBuV per-channel
Wavelength:
1100-1600nm
RF Frequency range:
45~862MHz
Input optical power:
-8~+2dBm
AGC element:
GaAs amplified chip
size:
79x125x25mm
cetificate:
CE, ISO9001,RHOS
warranty:
1 year

Packaging & Delivery

Selling Units:
Multiple of
Package size per batch: 
33.5X45X50 cm
Gross weight per batch:
26.0 kg
Package Type:
10pcs/inner carton;100pcs/outer carton for 860mhz catv tv optic node price ftth optical receiver 1550 with WDM
Lead Time :
Quantity(Piece) 1 - 1000 >1000
Est. Time(days) 3 To be negotiated

860mhz catv tv optic node price ftth optical receiver 1550 with WDM

 
Product Description

 

1. OR20x style Fiber optic receiver is home-based mini optical node catering to the ultimate goal of development of optical access and suitable for FTTH (fiber to the home) optical fiber network users access to the end. Analog or digital to home can be used together the ONU or EOC achieving triple play.

 

2. OR20x style FTTH fiber optic receiver adopts low optical power detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technique which meet to the demands of FTTH CATV receiving. They are many kinds of different function which has a little difference to meet low cost. OR20J can bring user’s economic application while OR20A with optical input 0~-9dBm (AGC range made according to user’s demands).

 

3. Output unchanged to supply convenience for user test. OR20 (WDM) style FTTH Mini 1310/1490/1550 nm FWDM Fiber Optic Receiver CATV built-in WDM can only transmit 1550nm CATV signal and output CATV+EPON signal of meet user’s demands (1490/1310nm). OR20 (ISO) with isolator, only 1550nm optical is received and the others is filtered.
 
 
 
 
 

 

Model:WS-OR20A5-102N-FAM-2

Analysis According to Model: OR20 FTTH Mini 1310/1490/1550 nm FWDM Fiber Optic Receiver CATV style AGC function, single 1550nm optical wave, bandwidth 40-1000MHz,AC220V power supply, output level≥80dBuV, optical connector: FC/APC, metric, 2 RF points.

 

Technical Index

 

Item

Parameter

Supplement

Wavelength

(nm)

1260~1620

 

1540~1560

WF/WD

Optical output

(nm)

1310,1490

WD

Optical input range

(dBm)

+2~-10

Analog TV

+2~-18

Digital TV

Return loss

(dB)

≥45

 

Bandwidth

(MHz)

47~862

 

Flatness

(dB)

±0.75

 

AGC range

 

0--9dBm

Pin:-7.0~+2.0dBm

AGC character

dB

≤±0.5

 

Output level

(dBuv)

≥79

OR20A 1 port Pin:0~-9.0dBm

≥75

OR20A  2 ports Pin:0~-9.0dBm

Output level control

(dB)

0-20

MGC

Return loss

(dB)

≥14

47-862MHz

Output impendence

(Ω)

75

 

Output port

1/2

 

CNR

(dB)

≥51

Pin=-2dBm

CTB

(dB)

≥61

Pin=-2dBm

CSO

(dB)

≥60

Pin=-2dBm

Supply voltage

(V)

+8VDC

 

Consumption

(W)

≤3

+DC8V,250mA

Work temperature

(℃)

-20~+60

 

Dimension

(mm)

79*98*25.5

Packaging & Shipping

 

OR20 FTTH Mini 1310/1490/1550 nm FWDM Fiber Optic Receiver CATV Package:  10pcs / Box, 100pcs / Carton.

 

Our Services

This device warranty is 12 months. If the problem is caused by the user’s wrong operation or natural force majure, we will only be responsible for the maintenance and charge the appropriate material cost.
When the device has problem, please contact us immediately. On-site maintenance of faulty device should be operated by professional technician to avoid causing more damage to the equipment.
Note: For users who disassemble and repair equipment wihtout our authorization, our company will not offer free warranty. Reasonable maintenance and materials costs will be collected.

Company Information

 

Shandong Wanshuo Optoelectronic Equipment Co., Ltd has been manufacturing CATV Optical equipment since 2008. Our company has become one of the biggest enterprises in the field of CATV equipment in China. We have been mainly engaged in designing, researching, manufacturing and marketing CATV HFC network equipment.

 

Our company has been researching and developing HFC network products, including 1550nm EDFA, Multi-ports High Power EDFA, 1550nm/1310nm Optical Transmitters, Outdoor Optical Receivers, FTTH Optical Nodes, Passive FTTH Optical Nodes, CATV Amplifiers, hybrid modules, power supplies and passive devices.  

 

After years of development, we have strong overall operational capabilities, rich experiences in international trade, and have made good relationship with many countries like USA, India, Vietnam, Spain, Romania, Ukraine and Russia, Peru, Colombia, African countries, etc. We are looking forward to forming business relationship with new clients around the world.

 

If you are interested in our products, welcome to your inquiry and visit our factory.
 
Contact Information

 

Tel: +86-533-3599957

Fax: +86-533-3599955

Web: https://www.wseelaser.com

Add: NO.115, Wanjie Road, High-tech Development Area, Zibo, Shandong, China