90% anion polyacrylamide pam

FOB Price: US $950 - 2,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 1500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao,Tianjin,Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
9003-05-8
Other Names:
flocculant
MF:
(C3H5NO)n
EINECS No.:
231-673-0
Purity:
90%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
water treatment agent,water treatment chemical
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Surfactants,Textile Auxiliary Agents,Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
Ruixing
Model Number:
RX-P1
Color:
white
Form:
powder or granule
Molecular weight:
8--20 million
PH value:
5-14
Degree of Hydrolysis:
20-30%
Solid content:
≥90%
Residual monomer content:
<0.05%
Dissolution time:
60 minutes
Packing specification:
25kg/bag

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg kraft paper bag or as your requirement
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your payment

Specifications

90% anion polyacrylamide pam
1.White powder or granule
2.Molecular Weight:8-12million
3. 90% content

                                        90% anion polyacrylamide pam   

 

 

   1.Introduction

   PAM is the water-soluble high molecular polymer. It can

speed up the sedimentation of particle in the suspension. It has the high

efficiency on settling the liquor.


   2.Charater

1. APAM,CPAM,NPAM and so on.We have a complete range of articles and can meet your needs.   2. Good water solubility, It can be

dissolved even in cold water.

3. A few of dose, Good effect. Generally,only

need 0.01 - 10 ppm ( 0.01 - 10g/m3)

4.with aluminium polychlorid together, better result .

 

Type

Anionic PAM

Cationic PAM

Non-ionic PAM

Appearance

White  powder

White powder

White powder 

Solid content ,%

≥90

≥90

≥90

Molecular Weight

8-20 million

8-12 million

12 million

Ionic degree,%

80

40-80

≥3

Insoluble,%

≤0.1

≤0.1

≤0.1

Dissolving time(min)

≤60

≤60

≤60


   3.Foundation

   This product is good at flocculation. Because it is good at

cleanse, seeping up sedimentation, filtration, thickening and so on. It can be used in effluent disposal, Integrative sludge thickening and dewatering,

mineral separation coal washing and paper making and so on.

 

   4.Application

1.It is need to blend the pruducts into 0.1%-0.3% aqueous solution with neutral water without any salt or other adulterants

2.Spread the products in to stiring water evenly. Stiring speed need 100-300rpm. property warming(<60°C) can accelerated dissolution.

3. Adjust the PH of the liquor to make full use of it.

4.Whe you add the product,speed up the stiring .After the appearance  of flocculate,slow down the pace for better sedimentation.

 

   5.Package,storage and cautions

The package is made with 25kg linning plastic woven bags or plastic compound sacks or as customer’s option.

 

During transportation to prevent heat, moisture and packaging damage. The dry product will absorb moisture and caking, if you put it on the air for a long time. The number of stacking layers can not be maore than 20. the effective storage period is 2 years.

 

PAM is non-poisonous,but it is harmful when inhaled more than 5‰.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Dezhou Ruixing Water Purification Materials Co.,Ltd.is located at Shengyuan Road,Tianqu Industry Park,Dezhou City,Shandong Province.Dezhou is called Sun City of China and known as "Roads to all directions, gate to capital city".It is an important transport hub in East China and North China.There are 3 railway sintersections here,5 national roads and 14 provincial roads crisscrossed. Beijing-Fuzhou Expressway runs through north and south.Ji'nan-Liaocheng and Qingdao-Yinchuan Expressway goes ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyacrylamide,Aluminum Polychlorid  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Africa
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xichang Village, Changzhuang Township, Decheng District, Dezhou City  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: Above 50 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. nancy Lee
Ms. nancy Lee:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: