About 10843027 results:
Elementary Substances (309)

94% Rutile Titanium Dioxide

FOB Price: US $1,800 - 3,000 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 50000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Titanium Dioxide
CAS No.:
13463-67-7
Other Names:
TiO2
MF:
TiO2
EINECS No.:
236-675-5
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Food Grade,Industrial Grade
Purity:
94%
Appearance:
white powder
Application:
paint, coating, plastic, etc
Brand Name:
Rante
Model Number:
R920
color:
white powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25KG/BAG
Delivery Detail: 15 working days

Specifications

Rutile Titanium Dioxide
1.Good whiteness
2.Rutile Grade
3.Content: 94%min
4.Factory price

TiO2

94% min

Whiteness (contrast to the standard sample)

99%

Tint reducing power (contrast to the standard sample)

101%

Volatile content (105°C after 23°C,24h)

(%) max

0.5

Water Soluble Matter (%) max

0.5

Oil absorption (g/100g) max

23

PH of aqueous suspension

6.5-8.0

Resistivity in water extraction min

30

Residue on Sieve 45μ(%)max

0.1

tio2 rutile:

 

Characters of tio2 rutile: White powder, Insoluble in water, Soluble in hot and concentrated strong acid and strong base, Chemical stability, strong achromatic power/reducing power, convering power and other excellent properties of pigment.         

 

Main appliance/uses of tio2 rutile: widely used in paint, ink, paper, plastic, rubber, artificial fiber, welding, ceramics, electronics, building materials, etc    

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd. is an International company active in Titanium Dioxide and other related chemicals, as the leading Titanium Dioxide supplier in China. We accumulate abundant knowledge and resources of our products. For your requests, we will try our best to supply you with the satisfactory and steady quality products with the shortest delivery, the most competitive price and our best service. We are willing to make efforts with friends from all over the world together, to keep ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Titanium Dioxide  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Shanghai Rante Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Jessie L
Ms. Jessie L:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>