About 68098 results:
Alkali (59435) , Inorganic Acids (69) , Chloride (76) , Nitrate (8) , Elementary Substances (35) , More..

96%,99% caustic soda

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 300000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Caustic Soda
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
sodium hydroxide
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Agriculture Grade,Electron Grade,Food Grade,Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
96-99%
Appearance:
liqiud, flakes, pearls
Application:
industry,Agriculture
Brand Name:
SDCHEM
paper industry:
additives
textiles:
additives
petro oilfield:
additives
agriculture:
additives
print and paint:
additives

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Flake: 25kg net PP/PE, kraft paper compounded bag Pearl: 25kg PP/PE, kraft paper compounded, pure PE bag Solid: 200kg, 400kg net iron drums
Delivery Detail: 3 working days after signing contract

Specifications

1. Properties
Product name: Caustic Soda Flake/Solid/Pearl

 

Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Detail:25kgs plastic woven bag lined with 2 water proof layers
Delivery Detail:within 15days after receipt of deposite or original L/C
Specifications

caustic soda
1. Manufacture of Caustic soda
2.iron exchange membrane technology
3.Gurantee purity on 99%
4.BV,SGS,CIQ passe

caustic soda

 

1. Properties

Product name: Caustic Soda Flake/Solid/Pearl

CAS No.: 1310-73-2
Molecular Weight: 40.00
Molecular Formula: NaOH

Appearance: White flakes, solid, pearl.

 

2. Applications

used as a raw material in the manufacture if soap, detergent, textiles and paper, in water softening and treatment, refining petroleum products, in sanitation, and hygiene products, and in the food and drug industry, etc.

 

3. Specifications:

Industrial grade GB209-2006

Composing

Flake/pearl/solid 96%

Flake/pearl/solid 98%

Flake/pearl/solid 99%

NaOH

96% Min.

98% Min.

99% Min.

Na2CO3

1% Max.

0.5% Max.

0.4% Max.

NaCl

2% Max.

0.03% Max.

0.015% Max.

Fe2O3

0.01% Max.

0.005% Max.

0.001% Max

 

4. Outer packing:

    Flake: 25kg net PP/PE, kraft paper compounded bag
Pearl: 25kg PP/PE, kraft paper compounded, pure PE bag
Solid: 200kg, 400kg net iron drums

5. Quality control

Rigid quality control on inputs, process and outputs lead to high purity and consistent quality that permit standardization of its use in industry.

 

We are manufacture for CAUSTIC SODA ,Specialize in FLAKES/PEARLS/SOLID 96%,99%, which established in 1996,engaged in this field  for above 15years .Take use of iron exchange membrane technology production capacity is  above 300-400 tons  each day.

 

    

 

caustic soda flake/solid/pearl industrial grade ,food grade 96%,99%

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2010, our company belongs to Weifang Ocean Chemical Group. Our company is a professional manufacturer and exporter concerned with the design, development and production of ocean chemicals. We are located in Weifang City, with convenient transportation access. All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world.

Covering an area of 4,666 square meters, we now have over 80 employees and an annual ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Water Treatment Chemicals,Food Additive Chemicals,Oil Drilling Chemicals,Dangerous Chemicals,Plastic Flame Retardant,Fertilizer  
Brands: SDWF  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: on sited checked Gold supplier on alibaba.com   Honest website  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Weifang Ocean Trading Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Africa 29.10%, Eastern Europe 20.80%, Western Europe 20.80%
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. bill Ju
Mr. bill Ju:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: