97%~103% high purity Minoxidil, CAS no 38304-91-5,USP34 minoxidil

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: main port in China
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $15,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
38304-91-5
Other Names:
Loniten
MF:
C9H15N5O
EINECS No.:
253-874-2
Place of Origin:
Hubei, China (Mainland)
Type:
Cardiovascular Agents
Grade Standard:
Food Grade, Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Novachem
Model Number:
first grade
Purity:
99%min
apperance:
white poeder or crystline
standard:
USP32

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/fiber drum
Delivery Detail: 15 days after payment

Specifications

Name: Minoxidil
CAS: 38304-91-5
EINECS: 253-874-2
Standard: USP32
Cardiovascular Agents

 

 

 

 

Name: Minoxidil

 

Synonyms: Loniten

 

Molecular Formula: C9H15N5O

 

Molecular Weight: 209.25

 

CAS: 38304-91-5

 

EINECS: 253-874-2

 

Standard: USP32

 

 

 

 

Function:  an antihypertensive drug and a hair growth stimulant Vasodilator; treatment of hypertension; male pattern baldness.

 

 

 

Appearance: White or almost-white crystalline powder

 

purity: 97 ~ 103%

 

Residue on ignition: ≤0.5%

 

Organic volatile impurities: Accord with USP29

 

Ash: ≤2.0

 

Loss on drying: ≤5.0

 

Heavy Metals: ≤10ppm

 

Pb: ≤1ppm

 

As: ≤1ppm

 

Total Plate Count: ≤1000cfu/g

 

Yeast& Mould: ≤100cfu/g

 

E.Coli: Negative

 

 

 

  • GMP
  • DMF
  • COS 
  • NDC Number

 

  • Samples: 1week
  • Commercial qty: 1-2weeks after getting payment

 

 

Packing: 25Kg/Drum or packing as your request

 

  • Samples:100% T/T or Western union
  • Commercial qty:50% after order, 50% before delivery

 

 

  • Shelf life: 3 years
  • If any quality issues, the buyer should claim within 3 weeks from the date when goods arrives at destination. Refunds will be given or the goods will be replaced be qualified material. All concerned charges involved are on NOVACHEM's account

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
NOVACHEM is a market-led healthcare company that supplies a broad rang of innovative medicines and consumer healthcare products to meet consumer' need. Our products are used by millions of people around the world, helping them to liver healthier and happier.

We have three primary areas of business in pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare & Pharmaceutical machinary. Our commercial success depends on introducing innovative new products and making these products accessible to as man... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Finished Formulations,Medical consumables,Nutritional supplements,Pharmaceutical Machinary,Medicine Machines  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Central America
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: 66th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2011   68th API China & INTERPHEX CHINA 2012   CPHI,ICSE & BioPh China 2011    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Peng
Ms. Cathy Peng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>