98%TC mango fertilizer/DA-6 Diethyl Amimoethyl Hexanote

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 30 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: SHANGHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $17,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Plant Growth Regulator
CAS No.:
10369-83-2
Other Names:
hexanoic/DA-6
MF:
C12H25NO2
Place of Origin:
Henan, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
98%TC
Application:
plant growth regulator
Brand Name:
PANPAN
Model Number:
TC
application:
plant growth regulator

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 1kg/bag, 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery

Specifications

1. Mango fertilizer 98%TC
2. Plant Growth Regulator DA-6/Diethyl Amimoethyl Hexanote
3. Competitive price and high quality

98%TC mango fertilizer/DA-6 Diethyl Amimoethyl Hexanote

 

Physical and chemical property:

Pure white crystal, easily soluble in water, soluble in organic agent, such as ethanol, methanol, acetone. Stable at normal temperature, ester odor.

 

Application: 

A Broad spectrum of plant growth regulators, especially for soybean, earthnut, tuber, leafy vegetable, significant effects on banana, mango and so on.   Also as synergist for fertilizer and fungicides. 

 

Functional characteristics:
Seed soaking. Promote germination, rooting, cultivate seedlings strong and average. 
Seedbed spraying. Strong seedlings, average seedlings, antiseptic, increase seedlings forming rate and transplants survival rate.
Foliar spray: Promote growth, fruit enlargement, flower and fruit protection, roots enlargement, stem enlargement.
Foliar spray. Resilient, detoxification, thaw, saline and alkaline solution, floods and drought solution, and other inverse diseases.
Better efficiency when compounded with other fertilizers, fungicide, insecticide, herbicide. 

 

Using methods:
Used alone, 10-15 ppm (mg/kg) best.
Mixed use, when used with fertilizer, germicide, and insecticide, etc, add 10 ppm (mg/kg).

 

Storage method: Store at dry, cool place.

Note: Large quantity of DA-6 can inhibit plant growth.

Quality assurance period: 2 years under required storage conditions.

Packing:1kg/bag, 25kgs per drum

 

Pls feel free to contact us if you are interested in it.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
PANPAN INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED is one of the fastest growing private companies in Henan Province. Our products include plant growth regulators, pesticides, fungicides, Dyestuffs, foliage fertilizers, pharmaceutical intermediates, food additives and customized chemicals.

Zhengzhou Panpan Chemical Co., Ltd. is one subsidiary company of PANPAN INDUSTRY, main products are agrochemical and plant growth regulator.
Zhengzhou Panpan Veterinary Medicine Co., Ltd. is another one, main busin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: GA3,Sodium Nitrophenolate,6-BA  
Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Western Europe
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  
Trade Shows: 2013CAC    

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cathy Niu
Ms. Cathy Niu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>