About 166052 results:
Mixing Equipment (16543)

988 Weather Risistance Neutral Silicon Sealant

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Twenty-Foot Container Negotiable
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: LELIU, GUANGDONG, CHINA
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
windows sealant
MF:
silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Evergain
Model Number:
988

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Packing: 300 ml 24 cps/ctn
Delivery Detail: 15 days after receive deposit

Specifications

good weather resistant, UV resistance, Ozone resistance, water proof and non-corrosive.

Neutral Silicon Sealant 988 is a kind of mono component silicone glass glue which neutrally cures in 

atmospheric moisture and forms a cold and heat resistant, non-corrosive, flexile sealant body. Special 

design for weatherproofing seal for constructional decorations.

 

Application:
1. Various interior decoration glass, organic glass, aluminum alloy and glass device project and glass 

    walls.

2. Various glazing project

3. Seal and cementation of al-alloy door and widow, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight 

    board.

4. Excellent adhesion to ceramic tile, granite rocks, lumber, steel plate, sunshine, anodized aluminium 

    surface etc. 

5. For seal of galvanized aluminum, plastic and aluminum plate etc used in dome constructions.

 

Characteristic :

1. Convenient to operate, applicable with ordinary adhesive guns.

2. Neutral curing, room temperature curing neutral silicon sealant; very good for most of building materials.

3. Excellent adhesion to most building materials, even to non primer surface

4. Superior temperature durability: maintain a good performance at a range -50°C to 100 °C, 

    non-embrittlement

5. Resistance of waterbus and zone, long life of service, it is the ideal choice of weathering sealing 

    materials.

 

Packing: 300 ml   24 cps/ctn

 

Color available: 

Transparent, silver gray, black, ceramic white or other color required.

 

Storage:

Storing in the place under 30°C, dry, cool and well ventilated. 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1994, Guangdong Evergain Chemical Co., Ltd. is one of the largest adhesive manufacturers in China. Our company is headquartered in Shunde, Foshan, Guangdong, a city that is close to Hong Kong, Shenzhen, Guangzhou, and custom ports. The excellent geographical location enables us to have access to many high quality resources such as raw materials, human capitals and many updated technologies.

We wholly own a subsidiary: a joint venture called Shanghai Gudun Chemical Co., Ltd. ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Contact Adhesive,Spray Adhesive,Shoe Adhesive,Silicon Sealant,PU Foam,Nail Free Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Africa
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 6, Science Area 2nd Road, C Zone, Shunde Science Industry Area, Xingtan Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 8  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 54.79% , Africa 21.92% , Mid East 16.44%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Yuki Mai
Ms. Yuki Mai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>