99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade

FOB Price: US $ 1,500 - 3,000 / Metric Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms 99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Supply Ability: 500 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month 99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Port: Ningbo-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Payment Terms: T/T,paypal-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $30,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
120-51-4
Other Names:
Benzoic acid benzyl ester
MF:
C14H12O2
EINECS No.:
204-402-9
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Anesthetic Agents, Anti-Allergic Agents, Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals, Other
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade, Other
Usage:
Animal Pharmaceuticals
Brand Name:
pharmacos-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Model Number:
PC13-21-26-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Purity:
99.00%-100.5%-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Formula::
C14H12O2-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Produce name:
99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 220kg/drum,Quantity in 20'FCL=17.6MT-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade
Delivery Detail: 15-20days after order-99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade

99% Benzyl Benzoate BP Grade

 

1.Appearance : Colorless or yellowish transparent liquid


2.Chemical Name : Benzyl Benzoate;Formula : C6H5COOCH2C6H5;Molecular Weight : 212.25;Purity : 99-100.5% (A.C) 99.9% (G.C).


3.Benzyl benzoate, as a topical solution, may be used as an antiparasitic insecticide to kill the mites responsible for the skin condition scabie;a fixative in fragrances to improve the stability and other characteristics of the main ingredients;a fixative in fragrances to improve the stability and other characteristics of the main ingredients ;a food additive in artificial flavors; a plasticizer in cellulose and other polymers ;a solvent for various chemical reactions;a treatment for sweet itch in horses

 

Items of analysisSpecification 
Appearance:colorless or yellowish transparent liquid 
Color (Hazen):65max 
Assay (%):99.5 MIN 
Acidity (mg/g NaOH):0.2 max 
Water(%):0.5max 
Sulphate ash (%): 0.1 max 
Specific gravity (20°C): 1.118-1.122 
Refractive index (ηD20):1.568-1.570 
Freezing point (°C): 17 min 
Conclusion:conform to BP2010

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Ningbo Pharmacos International Trading Co.,Ltd. Was founded by Mr. York Wang in 2003. The former company is called NINGBO YORKINDUSTRY. Mr.York Wang is an engineer with MBA degree. We professionally engaged in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industry. At the company's early age, we supplied chemicals for pharmaceutical industry only. But later, more and more customers required us to supply packages as well. Now we supply the full line products, including chemicals,packages and even some filli... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: E cigarette bottle,Pharmaceutical Package,Cosmetics Package,Pharmaceutical Chemicals,Cosmetic Chemicals  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
North America
Southern Europe
South Asia
South America
Southeast Asia
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Eastern Europe
Domestic Market
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  
Trade Shows: CPHI    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2008

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sally Zhuang
Ms. Sally Zhuang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: