99%Min. 4-Aminophenol(PAP) CAS#123-30-8

FOB Price: US $ 2 - 4 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms 4-Aminophenol
Supply Ability: 50 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: shanghai China
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
123-30-8
Other Names:
P-Aminophenol
MF:
C6H7NO
EINECS No.:
204-616-2
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates, Dyestuff Intermediates, Pharmaceutical Intermediates, Syntheses Material Intermediates, P-Aminophenol
Purity:
99%Min.
Brand Name:
Orchid
Model Number:
99%Min.
Application:
Used for pharama-intermediates, rubber antiager and photo developer et
Appearance:
White to beige crystals
PRODUCT NAME::
4-Aminophenol
OTHERE:
PAP
MF::
C6H7NO
CAS:
123-30-8
APPEARANCE::
White to beige crystals
PURITY::
99%Min.
WATER::
0.50%Max.
Fe(ppm)::
50Max.
MELTING POINT::
186-189°C
PACKING::
25kg/drum

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum or as your required
Delivery Detail: prompt delivery

Specifications

1.PRODUCT NAME:PAP CAS#123-30-8
2.ISO
3.Purity:99%Min.
4.Sample offered
5.Packing: 25kgs/drum

Physical Constant:

PRODUCT NAME: 4-Aminophenol 

Other Name:  PAP

Purity:99%Min.

Packing: 25kgs/drum

 

Specifications:

 

ITEMS

SPECIFICATIONS

RESULTS

APPEARANCE

White to beige crystals

Conform

PURITY

99%Min.

99.42%

WATER

0.50%Max.

0.40%

Fe(ppm)

50Max.

40

MELTING POINT

186-189°C

187.0-188.1°C

CONCLUSION

CONFORMS WITH IN COMPANY STANDARD

 

 

Application:

Use as primary and secondary intermediate for permanent dyes.

 

Storage:

Keep container tightly closed in a dry and well-ventilated place.

 

Packing:

25kgs/drum

 

MOQ.:

25kg

 

Advantage:

 

1.We have been in this field since 2004.

2.Our products are exported to United States, South American countries, and had a very good feedback. 

3.We are manufacture,with the superior quality and competitive price.

 

Pictures of Product:

 

If you are interested in, pls contact me freely.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Orchid Chemical was established in 2009; we are headquartered in Hangzhou, which is 200 km from China's biggest sea port, Shanghai.

Orchid chemical is a joint-venture company, committed to developing, manufacturing and supplying chemicals for pharmaceuticals, cosmetics, food, agrochemicals, energy and the mining industry.

We own two sites, one each located in Ningbo and Taizhou, with one additional R&D center in Shanghai. Also, we have very close relationships with more ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Hydroxylamine Sulfate,P-Phenylenediamine,4-Tert-Butylbenzoic Acid,S-2-Chloropropionic Acid,Potassium Butyl Xanthate  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
Southeast Asia
Central America
Domestic Market
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  
Trade Shows: Fi Europe & Ni, 19 - 21   ChemSpec Europe    

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Orchid Chemical Supplies Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Karl Wang
Mr. Karl Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: