About 54512 results:
Alkali (50188)

99% caustic soda NaOH flake good quality (pearl/solid)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 2400 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: QINGDAO
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
NaOH
CAS No.:
1310-73-2
Other Names:
caustic soda flakes 99%
MF:
NaOH
EINECS No.:
215-185-5
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
white flakes
Application:
soap raw material
Brand Name:
TIANLI

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg/bag ,2 PE layers inside ,1 PV layer outsider. 25 MT in a 20` container, 1000 bags in a 20` container.
Delivery Detail: within 2 weeks after receipt of deposit or L/C

Specifications

1.99% caustic soda NaOH flake good quality (pearl/solid)
2.We provide first quality product
3.Output:24000MT/yr

99% caustic soda NaOH flake good quality (pearl/solid)

 
Product Description

  

1.NaOH 99% min is a white, deliquescent solid in various forms with no odour.

2.We are very good manufacturer,our plant is in shandong.

3.Specification

  Purity: 99.0 % min ,  NACL: 0.05% max

  NA2CO3: 0.5% max , FE2O3 : 0.005% max

4.Attractive price, premium quality and prompt shipment shall be guaranteed.

5.It is a basic chemical raw material.

6.Standard No. GB209-2006.

7.UN: 1823, H.S.CODE:28151100, CLASS: 8.1

8.Grade

Grade

SPEC

Excellence

nice

Passed

Purity %≥

≥99.0

≥98.5

≥98.0

Carbonate%≤

0.5

0.8

1.0

Chlorides%≤

0.03

0.05

0.08

Iron %≤

0.005

0.008

0.01

9.Use: It is used for making chemicals, the paper, soap and detergent, artificial silk and cellophane, make and oxidize aluminium

10.Used for the silky luster of mercerized cotton fabrics of the fabrics and deal with bauxite of processing.

11.Used for removing hydrogen sulfide and sulphide of the sulphur alcohol in the petroleum industry of refining.

12.Used for food processing (peel the vegetables and fruit) and refined vegetable oil.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Tianli Chemical Co., Ltd. was established in 2003. It engaged in chemical products production and sale. There are two branches: Binhai Tianli Long-Distance Carrier and Shouguang Dawu Chemical Plant (produce caustic soda flakes).
There are 56 workers now in our company, with fixed assets of RMB173 million. Our product has been sold to almost every major market of the world, including Southeast Asia, Middle East, Africa, Latin America, etc. With our advanced management system, we ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Caustic Soda Flake,Sodium Hydroxide,Caustic Soda Pearls,Washing Powder,Soda Ash  
Brands: TIANLI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Export License  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Kaili Zhen
Ms. Kaili Zhen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>