AC foaming agent PVC PE EVA Shoe sole

FOB Price: US $2,200 - 2,300 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
123-77-3
Other Names:
Azodicarbonamide
MF:
C2H4N4O2
EINECS No.:
204-650-8
Purity:
99.5%
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Petroleum Additives,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Surfactants
Brand Name:
victory
Model Number:
ADC-20
Decom. temp. °C::
200-210
Fineness Dn::
≤ 10
Heat Loss %::
≤ 0.1
Ash %::
≤ 0.3
20FCL:
16tons

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25 kg cardboard boxes lined with plastic bags or drum packaging.
Delivery Detail: within 10 days

Specifications

1.Widely used on rubber
2.Used on mading foaming rubber
3.we are manufacture

 

foaming agent for rubber

1.      Chemiclas:

The main chemical components: Azodicarbonamide

CAS NO: 123-77-3

Molecular formula: C2H4N4O2

A light yellow crystalline powder. General purpose high temperature foaming agent AC. Uniformity of cell products, and high brightness.

2.      Specifications:

item

index

Gas of oaming amount(ML/G)

200-210

Average dlameter(um)

6-12

Purity,%

97min

Decomposition temperature,

200-210

Scorching loss(%)

0.1max

Assay(%)

98min

Ash(%)

0.5max

3.      Application :

Mainly used in PVC, PE, PP, PS, EVA, ABS and rubber foam. Can be used to make tool handles furniture, auto parts, obturator leather, flooring, wallpaper, carpet pad, seals and soles

4.      Packaging :

25 kg cardboard boxes lined with plastic bags or drum packaging.

5.      Stored :

At room temperature, good storage stability. To be stored in a cool dry place, away from the fire, sparks and heat. such as fire, use water spray, carbon dioxide or chemical powder fire way not to fight artificial.

    
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
JingJiang Victory Plastics Material Factory which is professional in developing and manufacturing plastic additives,paint additives and pigments is a technology-based Joint-stock enterprise.
Jingjiang Victory Plastics Material Factory founded in China in 2001. We supply fire retardants,foaming agent, PE Wax, Coupling agent, OPE,CPE,DOP.ECO.PVC Stabilizer ,Titanium dioxide, etc with "Victory" brand around the world chemical products market.
Upon technical support of Professional polymer ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PE Wax,Titanium Dioxide,Hydrotalcite,Coupling Agent  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Africa
Northern Europe
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: 800 Meters, West of Sanhe Village Halls, Shengci Town, Jingjiang City, Jiangsu Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: Supplier assessment certificate   Supplier Assessment Certificate  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. happy  yuan
Ms. happy yuan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: