ADC foaming Agent

FOB Price: US $2,000 - 2,600 / Metric Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Metric Ton/Metric Tons supply samples
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year In stock
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
123-77-3
Other Names:
azodicarbonamide
MF:
C2H4N4O2
EINECS No.:
204-650-8
Purity:
98.5%
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Type:
PVC Modifier processing aid
Usage:
Leather Auxiliary Agents,Paper Chemicals,Plastic Auxiliary Agents,Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
KILU
Model Number:
grade one
yellow:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kgs/bag,16 tons can be loaded in 20'feet container
Delivery Detail: 5-7days

Specifications

1.used in PVC, PS, PP, PE, EVA, NBR, SBR etc
2.manufacture
3.Hight quality
4.Good price
5.foaming agent

 ADC BLOWING AGENT

Main components 

Azodicarbonamide (1,1'-Azobisformamide)

CAS NO.

123-77-3

Molecular formula 

C2H4N4O2

Property

Light yellow fine powder.  It is one of the most widely used chemical foaming agents due to its non-toxic, odorless, self-extinguishing, relatively high decomposition temperature, and relatively large gas evolution properties, good dispersing in plastic and rubber.

Specification

Gas evolution  ml/g  ≥  220

Decom. temp.  °C  205-215

Fineness  Dn  ≤  12

Heat Loss %  ≤  0.15

Ash  %  ≤  0.3

Main application

It is well known as the most popular and effective chemical foaming agent for PVC,PS,PP,PE,TPR and rubber applications.
It is  particularly applicable for compression molding of PE, commonly applied in hot-press big mold of EVA or compression molding of PVC,  for compression molding or free style of rubber&plastic blends.  It is widely used in low foaming PE or EVA, such as rigid sheet material and slippers, lining of luggage, etc.

Package

Packed in 25kgs carton lined with plastic bag or in paper drum.

Storage

Storage stability is excellent under normal conditions. This product should be stored in a cool dry places, away from fire, spark and heat.  If fire, extinguishing use water spray, carbon dioxide or dry chemical powder. Don't attempt manual fire fighting.  

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shengzhou Light Industry Plastic Chemical Factory was established in 1975, we are a professional manufacturer and exporter concerned with the design, development and production of PVC stabilizers , plasticizer,lubricants, and modifier processing of various classifications.
We are located in Ganlin Industrial Park, Shengzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China, with convenient transportation access. we are near to Shanghai ports,Ningbo ports in 100km,and 150kg from away Hangzhou international ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Salt Stearate,PVC Stabilizer  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Eastern Asia
South America
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Dawangmiao, Ganlin Town, Shengzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Eastern Asia 54.03% , Mid East 31.43% , Southeast Asia 8.76%
Experience: Established 1982

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Grace Duan
Ms. Grace Duan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: