About 57497 results:
Valves (30236)

AHD-2020 brass GAS angle valve

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 3 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port: Ningbo or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Standard or Nonstandard:
Standard
Structure:
Angle
Pressure:
Medium Pressure
Power:
Manual
Material:
Brass
Temperature of Media:
Normal Temperature
Media:
Gas
Port Size:
1/4"-1"
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Model Number:
HD-2020
Brand Name:
Huada

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: One pcs in one plastic bag, ten pcs in one inner box , 120~24pcs in one carton
Delivery Detail: 30 days after the 30% deposit

Specifications

brass gas valve
brass body brass ball
brass stem iron handle nickle plated from half to four inch
CE certificate

A : brass gas valve

 

 

Suitable for domestic water services, heating and air-conditioning plants, compressed air systems.


 

Male/female threads
T handle in aluminium or brass
Body in nickel-plated or brass
Minimum and maximum working temperatures:
-20°C, 150°C in absence of steam
Threads: ISO228 (equivalent to DIN259 and BS2779)

SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1"1/4DN81015202532

A (mm)545458.566.576.591.5
B (mm)23.52430.53745.557
C (mm)36.536.540485265
D (mm)474747626270
Working pressure kg/cm² bar505050404030
Working pressure psi710710710570570430

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our factory was established in the eighties, and covers an area of more than 6000 square meters. Our products include ball valve, gate valve stop valve, bibcock, and pipe fitting. We have rich technical force, the advanced production equipment and tight detection means. Our products sell well in all parts of the counties and are exported to Southeast Asia, America and Europe.

Our factory shapes a factory culture conforming to the realities of our company from every detail and small case ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Valve,Bibcock,Angle Valve,Floor Drain,Gate Valve  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: longxi industrial , taizhou city, zhejiang province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Huada Valve Factory
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1993

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. huadavalve chen
Ms. huadavalve chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: