AHD-2020 brass GAS angle valve

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
US $0.5-3 / Piece | 1000 Piece/Pieces (Min. Order)
Supply Ability:
500000 Piece/Pieces per Month
Port:
Ningbo or Shanghai
Overview
Quick Details
Standard or Nonstandard:
Standard
Structure:
Angle
Pressure:
Medium Pressure
Power:
Manual
Material:
Brass
Temperature of Media:
Normal Temperature
Media:
Gas
Port Size:
1/4"-1"
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Model Number:
HD-2020
Brand Name:
Huada
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
One pcs in one plastic bag, ten pcs in one inner box , 120~24pcs in one carton
Delivery Time
30 days after the 30% deposit

A : brass gas valve

 

 

Suitable for domestic water services, heating and air-conditioning plants, compressed air systems.


 

Male/female threads
T handle in aluminium or brass
Body in nickel-plated or brass
Minimum and maximum working temperatures:
-20°C, 150°C in absence of steam
Threads: ISO228 (equivalent to DIN259 and BS2779)

SIZE1/4"3/8"1/2"3/4"1"1"1/4DN81015202532

A (mm)545458.566.576.591.5
B (mm)23.52430.53745.557
C (mm)36.536.540485265
D (mm)474747626270
Working pressure kg/cm² bar505050404030
Working pressure psi710710710570570430