About 905 results:
Inorganic Acids (1) , Phosphate (1) , Other Inorganic Chemicals (8)

AMMONIUM THIOGLYCOLATE

FOB Price: US $3.3 - 4.3 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1000 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 245 Tonne/Tonnes per Month
Port: TOKYO or KOBE
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
5421-46-5
Other Names:
ATG
MF:
Sasaki
Place of Origin:
Japan
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade
Purity:
50.00 - 50.50 pct
Appearance:
Colorless Clear or Slightly Yellow Liquid
Application:
Perms, Straightner, Hair Remover
Brand Name:
Sasaki

Specifications

This product is basically Cosmetic Grade, but also can be applied in the other grades.

We are the No.1 supplier of Thioglicolic Acid in JAPAN

 

 

 

 

SPECIFICATIONS

Chemical Name :  Thioglycolic Acid

Molecular Formula : C2H7O2NS

CAS No. : 5421-46-5

 

Appearance Colorless Clear -Slightly Yellow Liquid   
Odour Calastalistic
Purity(%) 50.00 -50.50%
Dithiodiglycolic Acid(%) 1.5max
Iron(ppm) 1.0max
Heavy metal(ppm) 10.00max
Arsenic Content(ppm)                2.0 max

Reside on ignition(%) 0.25max                                                         
Other reducing ingredient(mL) 0.4max
pH(25°C) 6.5-6.9
Gravity(25°C/25°C) 1,196 - 1,210


Packing: 24kg net Poly can

                 240 kg net Drum

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Saasaki Chemical Co., Ltd. is a leading supplier of chemicals for hair care products. The company's dedication to providing reliable, innovative products has won the trust of its customers while benefiting society. By continuing to focus on developing products and honing our technological expertise, we are positioned to respond future to need.

We are Japan's top vendor of Thioglycolic acid derivatives for permanent waves.

Sasaki Chemical conducts business with more than 160 firm throughout ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): ThioglycolicAcid,Ammonium Thioglycolate,Monoethanolamine Thioglycolate,Diammonium Dithiodiglycolate  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 1% - 10%  

Factory Information

Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Unverified Supplier - SASAKI CHEMICAL CO.,LTD.
Japan | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1953 , 69 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Yo Kanai
Mr. Yo Kanai:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: