ARJUN CHHAL(Terminalia Arjuna)

FOB Price: US $1 - 2 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Anywhere in india
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
Crude Medicine
Function:
Drugs For Exterior Use
Brand Name:
ARJUN CHHAL(Terminalia Arjuna)
Place of Origin:
Uttar Pradesh, India

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Upto the client requirement
Delivery Detail: 15 Days

Specifications

Hindi Name: Arjun Bark
English Name: Arjuna Herb
Botanical Name : Terminalia Arjuna,Arjuna Myrobalan, Yermaddi, Arjun

Description : 

Arjuna herb is also recognized as Terminalia Arjuna. In Ayurvedic herbalism it has been used from centuries. Arjuna is a medicinal plant used widely in Ayurvedic medicine. The bark of the tree is used form several centuries for treating cardiovascular ailments. There are many health benefits as well as side effects of Arjuna Herb.

Details :

Botanical Name : Terminalia Arjuna 

Family Name : Combretaceae

Hindi Name: Arjun Bark

English Name: Arjuna Herb,Arjuna, Arjuna Herb, Arjuna Root

Common Names: Arjuna Myrobalan, Yermaddi, Arjun, Vella- marda, Arjuna, Vellai maruda-maram, Tella-madoi, Tormatti, Shardul

Uses 

  • Arjuna powder is specially indicated in fracture as it promotes healing. Because of this characteristic it is also recommended in osteoporotic changes in the bones
  • It is also recommended in skin rashes like those of Urticaria. 
For More Info Visit : neerajtraders.blogspot.com

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Neeraj Traders is a name synonymous with wholesale export and supply of of high quality herbs from India, botanical herbs, natural herbal extracts, Indian spices, olibelum, sesame seeds, dried flowers, neem extracts & other agricultural products. Since our inception 24 years ago, neeraj traders has endeavored to offer the best of Indian herbs and spices to the domestic and international markets. We have been sourcing more than 500 products from various geographical areas of India including the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Ayurvedic Herbs,Herbal Extract,Herb & Spice,Natural Herb,Herbal Seed and Oil  
Number of Employees: 5 - 10 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
North America
Mid East
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: Below US$1 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Jhansi,Mauranipur  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Neeraj Traders
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1984

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Ashok Agrawal
Mr. Ashok Agrawal:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: