Abamectin (insecticide,pesticide,agrochemical) 1.8% ec

FOB Price: US $2.7 - 3.1 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 16000 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 16000 Liter/Liters per Day
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Acaricide,Biological Pesticide,Insecticide
CAS No.:
71751-41-2
Other Names:
abamectin,avermectin
MF:
C48H72O14
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
State:
Liquid
Purity:
1.8%
Application:
control pest
Brand Name:
Growsun
Model Number:
1.8%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200liter/drum or small bottle package as required
Delivery Detail: 10days

Specifications

1.Abamectin 1.8%EC insecticide
2. High effect and low cost
3. 1L. 250ml or other package customer's requirement

 

 

1.Abamectin 1.8%EC insecticide
2. High effect and low cost
3. 1L. 250ml or other package customer's requirement

Product Name:Abamectin 1.8%EC insecticide
CAS NO.:71751-41-2 

Specs: 95%TC, 1.2%EC,1.8%EC,3.6%EC,5%EC

Chemical Name: Abamectin 

Structural Formula:C48H72O14

Melting Point: 155-157

Description:white power, insoluble in water , soluble in acetone, methanol, isopropanol and toluene.

Application: The product is composed of a group of macrolide compounds with Avermectin B1 as major active ingredient and is isolated and purified from microbial fermentation. It is active against mites and insects through injection as a stomach poison and topical exposure. It decomposes and dissipates rapidly when applied to foliar surface, but the portion of the active ingredient penetrated into the parenchyma of plants could exist there and be transferred. The product has a prolonged efficacy against harmful mites and phytophagous insects. It has been the optimum choice of new pesticide because of its characteristics of broad spectrum, high efficacy, safety, no residue, and free of cross resistance.

Dosage and administration 

The products is efficacious against mites, leafminers, psylla, diamondback worm, cornmon cabbage worm, nematodes and the like. Spray evenly by conventional or vapodasting. Addition of a little mineral or vegetable oil (0.02-0.03%) will improve its efficacy.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Growsun Chemical Co., Ltd. is a professional international enterprise engaging in the industrialization of agrochemical. Based on pesticide production& trade, along with "formulation process" and "fine chemicals", now it integrates R&D, manufacturer, process and trade in house.

1. Neonicotinoids Insecticide (Annual Capacity)
Imidacloprid ------3000 t
Acetamiprid ------2000 t
Thiamethoxam ------4000 t
2. Insecticide Intermidiate (Annual ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Thiamethoxam,Abamectin,Imidacloprid,Acetamiprid,Nitenpyram  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Hebei Growsun Chemical Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2012

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Eason Qi
Mr. Eason Qi:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: