Accelerator TMTD

FOB Price: US $ 1.5 - 1.7 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms none
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month none
Port: Xingang
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
137-26-8
Other Names:
TT
MF:
C6H12N2S4
EINECS No.:
205-286-2
Purity:
99% min.
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Accelerator
Usage:
Rubber Auxiliary Agents
Brand Name:
RICHON
Model Number:
TMTD
Appearance:
Powder, Oil powder, Granular
Colour:
White or Light gray

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: PACKAGING: in 25kgs bag or as the client's request.
Delivery Detail: Prompt shipment.

Specifications

Accelerator TMTD
Best Quality & Competitive price
RICHON main supplier in China
Throughput 1200mt per year

  

Accelerator TMTD

 

Tetramethyl thiuram disulfide

SPECIFICATION:

Item

Powder

Oil powder

Granular

Appearance

White or light gray powder

White or light gray oily powder

White or light gray granular

Initial M.P. (Min) ≥ °C

142.0

142.0

142.0

Loss on drying (Max) ≤ %

0.30

0.40

0.40

Ash (Max) ≤ %

0.30

0.40

0.40

Residue on 150 μm sieve (Max) ≤ %

0.10

0.10

-

Granular diameter mm

-

-

1.0-3.0

Broken strength N

-

-

2-5

Oil content,%

-

1.0-2.0

-

  

Properties: White or light gray powder (granule). The density is 1.29. Soluble in benzene, acetone, chloroform, CS2 partly soluble in alcohol, diethyl ether, CCI4 insoluble in water, gasoline and alkali with lower concentration. Meeting hot water becomes to dimethyl ammonium and CS2. Be sensitive to skin and peogaster.

 

Application: Can be used as a single accelerator, as a secondary accelerator or as a sulphur donor in most sulphur-cured elastomers. Scorchy and gives fast cure rates. Produces an excellent vulcanisation plateau with good heat aging and compression set resistance in sulphurless and EV cure systems Good color retention is obtained in non-black vulcanisation. A valuable secondary accelerator for EPDM. May be used as a retarder in the vulcanisation of polychloroprene rubber with ETU and also be used as bactericide and pesticide

 

Packing: In 25kgs bag.

 

Storage: Keep container tightly closed in a cool, well-ventilated place.

 

DALIAN RICHON CHEM CO.,LTD

www.richon-chem.com

TEL: 0086 411 82507336/7/8 FAX:0086 411 82507318

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1990, Dalian Richon Chem Co.,Ltd. has become one of the Chinese leading suppliers of rubber chemicals, dyestuffs, pharmaceuticals and intermediates in international market.

With superior standards, an outstanding supply capability, and complete service, Richon will enable its customers to be the most competitive in their market place. Richon's wish is to be your reliable source partner in China.

The activities of our company have expanded significantly over the ... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Precipitated Silica,Rubber Antioxidant,Rubber Accelerator,Febuxostat,Plate Vulcanizer  
Number Of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  

Factory Information

Certifications: ISO9001

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - Dalian Richon Chem Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Panpan Zheng
Ms. Panpan Zheng:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: