Acetamiprid 20%SP insecticide

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 1200 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: QingDao,ShangHai,TianJin and other places
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Insecticide
CAS No.:
135410-20-7
Other Names:
Adjust,Epik
MF:
C10H11ClN4
Place of Origin:
Shandong, China (Mainland)
State:
Powder
Purity:
20%min
Application:
Insecticide
Brand Name:
DongTai
Color:
Light blue
state:
powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 25kg/drum or as requirement
Delivery Detail: 10~15days

Specifications

1 We are the professional manufacturer.
2 Price is rational.
3 Quality is high.
5 Meet export standards

We have a modern factory .So we can make sure that the quality of our products is very high, the price is rational. If you need some of our products, please contact with us.

Common name

Acetamiprid           

Chemical name

N1-[(6-chloro-3-pyridyl)methyl]-Ny-cyanoN1-methylacetamid

Molecular weight

222.68

Formular

C10H11CIN4

Melting point

101.0-103.3

Vapour pressure

<1

Specific gravity

1.330

stability

Stable in buffered solutions at pH4,5,7. Degraded slowly at PH9 and 45Solubility:in water at 25Soluble in acetone,methanol,enthanol,dichloromethane,chloroform,acetonitrile and tetrahydrofuran.

nature

The pure product is white crystal

usage

It is a kind of pyridine insecticide with low toxic. It has contact and strong osmosis function. It is applied for preventing and controlling the fruit tree and vegetable hemiptera insects. The effect is rapid and long persistent.

specification

95% TECH, 3%EC. 25%SL,20%WP,20%SP

package

95% TC, 25kg/drums

 

Biochemistry: Mode of action: Systemic insecticide for soil and foliar application. Uses: Control of Hemiptera, especially aphids, Thysanoptera and Lepidoptera on a wide range of crops, especially vegetables, fruit and tea. Phytotoxicity: Compatibility:

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Dongtai Agricultural Chemistry Co., Ltd. has been one of the leading manufacturers, formulators and marketing companies of high quality plant protection products since 1999.

Our company has four main independent business units; Tech material Department, Foreign trade Department, Machine Department and Insecticide and Herbicides Department. Shandong Dongtai also produces some active ingredients, such as Difenoconazole, Propiconazol and Cyproconazole Oxadiazon and formulates m... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: difenoconazole,propiconazole,brassinolide,oxadiazon,imidacloprid  
Number Of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 2014 CAC    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Daokoupu industrial area, Liaocheng City,Shandong Province,China  
No. of Production Lines: 9  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1999 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Alice Zhou
Ms. Alice Zhou:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: