About 1394 results:
Mixing Equipment (50)

Acetic GP Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant OLV168

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 0.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons 24 ctgs/ctn
Supply Ability: 300,000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
general purpose silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
OLIVIA or OEM brands
Model Number:
OLV168
Color:
white, black, clear, grey, and other customer-made colors
Name:
gp silicone sealant
RTV:
acetoxy cure
Part:
one part
Purpose:
general purpose
Characteristics:
good weatherability & waterproof
Volume:
310ml, 300ml, 280ml, 260ml, 240ml, etc
Shelf life:
12 months
Popularity:
one of best sellers acetoxy silicone sealant, very popular
Suitable:
for Middle East,South Asia,Eastern Europe,South America,Africa,etc

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/cartridge 24 cartridges/carton 1900 cartons/20' container without pallets, 1600 cartons with pallets 590ml/sausage 1100 cartons/20' container 200L/drum 75 drums/20'container
Delivery Detail: about 10 days after receipt of T/T payment or acceptable L/C

Specifications

1. One-part, acetic cure
2. Glazing & sealing general purpose silicone sealant
3. Excellent acetic silicone sealant

Description:

OLV168 Acetic General Purpose Silicone Sealant is one-part room temperature acetoxy gp silicone sealant. It has excellent weather ability, waterproof and good adhesion to most construction materials. It is suitable for sealing, repairing, glazing and mending of glass, auto windscreen , glazing for window panels and other general building materials bonding.

 

Main purposes:

1.  For sealing doors and windows;

2.  For all the glass-related building.

 

Characteristics:

1.  One-component, acetic cured, RTV, low-modulus;

2.  Easy to use, cured quickly, good weatherability ;

3.  Good adhesion to many building materials;

4.  Colors include clear, white, grey and black, or other colors as per customers requirements.

5. Shelf life: 12 months if keep sealing, and stored below 270C in cool, dry place after the date of production.

  

Technology data:

The following data of general purpose silicone sealant are only for reference purpose, not intended for use in preparing specification.

 

OLV168 Acetic General Purpose / GP Silicone Sealant

Performance

Standard

Measured Value

Testing Method

Test at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±20C:

Density (g/cm3)

±0.1

0.94

GB/T 13477

Tack-Free Time (min)

≤180

10

GB/T 13477

Extrusion (ml/min)

≥80

3750

GB/T 13477

Tensile Modulus (Mpa)

230C

0.4

0.1-0.4

GB/T 13477

200C

or 0.6

0.1-0.6

Slumpability (mm) vertical

not change shape

not change shape

GB/T 13477

Slumpability (mm) horizontal

≤3

0

GB/T 13477

Curing Speed (mm/d)

2

3

/

As Cured -After 21 days at 50±5% RH and temperature 23±20C:

Hardness (Shore A)

20~60

22

GB/T 531

Tensile Strength under Standard Conditions (Mpa)

/

0.26

GB/T 13477

Elongation of Rupture (%)

/

485.96

GB/T 13477

Movement Capability (%)

12.5

12.5

GB/T 13477

Storage

12 Months

 

Factory Photos:

Certificates:

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GuangDong Olivia Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is one of largest silicone sealant manufactuers in China. Located in Sihui city, Guangdong province, Olivia Chemical covers over 100, 000 sqms, and are able to provide more than 40,000 Metric Tons for clients a year.

Below are advantages we have

1/ Good Price - thanks for the large scale production, competitive price could be provided;

2/ Stable Quality - over 15 years experience on the production and quality control;

3/ Short Lead Time - ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant,Structural Silicone Sealant  
Brands: OLIVIA  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Area A, Longfu Industry Park, Longfu Ave., Longfu Town, Sihui, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Vincent Tian
Mr. Vincent Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: