Acetic GP Silicone Sealant Spray OLV168

FOB Price: US $0.7 - 0.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons 24 cartridges per carton
Supply Ability: 21000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Methyltriacetoxysilane
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
OLIVIA
Model Number:
OLV168
Name:
Acetic General Purpose Silicone Sealant
Part:
One Component
Property:
RTV Neutral Cure/Alkoxy Based
Shelf Life:
12 months
OEM:
Available
Skin Time:
3 min
Tack Free Time:
40 min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml/cartridge 24 cartridges/carton 1900 cartons/20' container 590ml, 600ml/sausage 200L/drum 75 drums/20'container
Delivery Detail: 7 days after receipt of T/T payment or acceptable L/C

Specifications

1.Good quality acetic silicone sealant
2 Seal aluminium windows & doors
3.No cracking & shrinking
4.Watertight sealant

Description

 

Acetic general purpose silicone sealant is one-part room temperature. Widely used, durable general filler for glasses, excellent weatherproof silicone sealant for windows and doors, good adhesion to most construction materials.

 

Features

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Main Usage

  • Suitable for all kinds of glass gap filling and selling.
  • Various of decorative caulking.
  • Widely used for aluminium alloy, ceramic, glass fiber, doors and windows installed, etc.

 

Color Assortments

  • Available in clear, black, white, grey and other designated color. 

Limitations

  • Customers must evaluate the product and make their own determination as to fitness of use in thier particular applicatons.

Production Process Details

 

 

Certificates

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GuangDong Olivia Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is one of largest silicone sealant manufactuers in China. Located in Sihui city, Guangdong province, Olivia Chemical covers over 100, 000 sqms, and are able to provide more than 40,000 Metric Tons for clients a year.

Below are advantages we have

1/ Good Price - thanks for the large scale production, competitive price could be provided;

2/ Stable Quality - over 15 years experience on the production and quality control;

3/ Short Lead Time - ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant,General Purpose Silicone Sealant,Weatherproof Silicone Sealant  
Brands: OLIVIA  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Area A, Longfu Industry Park, Longfu Ave., Longfu Town, Sihui, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002 , 10 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Vincent Tian
Mr. Vincent Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: