About 16498 results:
Mixing Equipment (558)

Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetic Sealant OLV168

FOB Price: US $0.5 - 0.9 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons 24 cartridges in one carton
Supply Ability: 21000 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Methyltriacetoxysilane
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
Olivia
Model Number:
OLV168
Color:
clear/white/grey/black/other
Other Color:
Available upon request
Part:
One component
Shelf Life:
12 months
Property:
Excellent cohesion
Cartridge Volume:
240ml/260ml/280ml/300ml
Quantity per Carton:
24 cartridges
OEM:
Available
Curing Speed:
24 hours
Skin Time:
15 mins

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges and 24 nozzles per carton. 1900 cartons per 20ft container without wooden fumingated pallets, 1600 cartons with wooden fumigated pallets
Delivery Detail: 20 days after receipt of T/T payment or acceptable L/C

Specifications

1.Acetic silicone sealant;
2.Premium quality glass sealant;
3 Seal aluminium windows anf doors;
4.No cracking or shrinking.

Description

 

OLV168 Acetic Silicone Sealant, also known as glass silicone sealant, is one-part room temperature acetic silicone sealant. It is widely used, durable general filler for glasses, windows and doors, good adhesion to other common construction materials.

 

 

Main purposes

 

•   For sealing glasses, windows and doors.

 

•   For sealing aluminum alloy, ceramic, glass fiber, non-oily wood. 

 

 

Characteristics

 

•   One-component, acetic cured.

 

•   Easy to use, cured quickly, good weatherability.

 

•   Good adhesion to many building materials.

 

•   Colors include clear, white, grey and black, or other colors as per customers’ requirements.

 

 

 

 

Application

 

•   Clean with solvents such as toluene or acetone to keep the substrate surfaces completely clean and dry.

 

•   Fully filling the gap for better sealing to the surfaces of the material.

 

•   For better appearance please cover outside of joint areas with masking taps  before application.

 

•   Cut nozzle to desired size and extrudes sealant to joint areas.

 

•   Tool immediately after sealant application and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

 

 

 

  

 

Shelf life

 

12 months if keep sealing, and stored below 270C in cool, dry place after the date of production.

 

 

 Technology data

 

The following data of acetic silicone sealant are only for reference purpose, not intended for use in preparing specification.

 

Certificates

 

 

View of OLVIA Manufacturer

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
GuangDong Olivia Chemical Industry Co., Ltd. is one of largest silicone sealant manufactuers in China. Located in Sihui city, Guangdong province, Olivia Chemical covers over 100, 000 sqms, and are able to provide more than 40,000 Metric Tons for clients a year.

Below are advantages we have

1/ Good Price - thanks for the large scale production, competitive price could be provided;

2/ Stable Quality - over 15 years experience on the production and quality control;

3/ Short Lead Time - ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant,Structural Silicone Sealant  
Brands: OLIVIA  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
Southern Europe
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
South Asia
Eastern Asia
Central America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
Oceania
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): Above 100,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 1, Area A, Longfu Industry Park, Longfu Ave., Longfu Town, Sihui, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 41 - 50 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Vincent Tian
Mr. Vincent Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: