Acetic aquarium acetic sealant with good adhesion

FOB Price: US $0.91 - 1.22 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 12000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 500 Carton/Cartons per Day
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
63148-52-7
Other Names:
Siloxanes and Silicones
MF:
(C7H8OSi)m.(C2H6OSi)n
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,pottery&porcelain , greaseless material ,glass device projects
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S805
Type:
acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Guarantee:
9 months
other service:
OEM
Hardness shore A:
20±2
Curing Rate(2mm/h):
9-10
Mass-loss Rate (%):
35
Density(g/cm3):
0.98±0.02
colour:
White, black, clear or on buyer's request
Name:
Good Elastomeric Joint silicone Sealant

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 cartridges in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container
Delivery Detail: within 20~25 days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

1.one component,100%RTV silicone
2.acetic cure
3.good adhension and age resistance
4.OEM
5.Dow corning quality silicone

 

Specification:

 1,Acetoxy cure

2,Excellent adhesion

3,Non sagging or pollution

4,Easy application

5,Resistant to water, mildew 

 

 

 

                  Acetic aquarium acetic sealant with good adhesion       

 

  

Aquarium quick dry silicone sealant

acetic cure silicone

clear color, white color, black color, brown color, bronze color, silver color, etc

 

 

Features

 

1. One component silicone, 100% silicone;

2. RTV silicone, imported raw material;

3. Waterproof and weatherproof;

4. High adhesion and performance.

5. Very flexible after total cure.

6. Easy to application, time-saving.

7. Factory export with good price.

 

 

Applications

 

a. Install and fix all kinds of window and door;

b. For architectural decoration, glass, aluminum, wood, brick, ceramic, etc;

c. Sealing and bonding other non-greese products.

d. Widely used in glass industry, aluminum industry, plastic industry, etc.

e. Very good adhesion for aquarium, water tank, good resistance to water and fungus.

 

 

TECHNICAL DATA

 

 

Density(g/cm3)0.98±0.02Max.Tensile strength2.5
SKining time(min)5-8Elongation at Break(%)≥650
Drying(2mm/h)4-6Hardness shore A25 ± 2
Curing rate(4mm/h)8-12Application temperature-20°C  to 40 °C
Extrusion(ml/min)98Temperature resistance-50°C  to 100 °C
Capacity movement±30% Standard GB/T14683-2003

 

 

 

 

 Product picture :

 

 

 Where the silicone sealant apply for:

 

Certificates:

  

How to Order?

 

 

 

 

Send Enquiry → Confirm order details → Sample testing →Sample agreement → Sign Contract → Design Confirmation →Deposit Payment→ Make Production→ Goods ready→ Blance payment→ Delivery →Goods receiving → After service

 

 

 

 

Dear friend, if you like our products, please don't hesitate to contact our sales department. We will reply you within the first time and give you satisfied service. 

 

 

  

 Any of further information, please feel free to send mails to us or call us!

 

           

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: