About 6177 results:
Reactors (38)

Acetoxy Silicone Sealant Roof Sealants

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 1 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 430000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: SHENZHEN/GUANGZHOU
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
acetic silicone sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone,silicone
Usage:
Construction,Packing,Transportation,Woodworking,Construction, Packing, Transportation, Woodworking
Brand Name:
BSD
Model Number:
G1500
Market:
DIY Market
Colour:
white, black and grey
OEM:
Avaliable
Location:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Cetificate:
ISO, TUV
Shelf life:
9 months
Packing:
24 pcs in a carton
Curing time (hour):
≤17

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20' container can load in 24ctgs/ctn, 1440ctns with pallets, 34,560ctgs 24ctgs/ctn, 1701ctns without pallets, 40,824ctgs
Delivery Detail: 15 days when order confirmed and deposite received

Specifications

Acetoxy Silicone Sealant Roof Sealants
Cost Effective
One part
Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Good weather ability

 

Acetoxy Silicone Sealant Roof Sealants

 

 Cost Effective
One part
Acetoxy Silicone Sealant
Good weather ability,waterproof and good adhesion to most construction materials.

 

 

 

Test Parameter Unit

Result

As Supplied Tested at 23°C and 50%RH  
Specific Gravity g/ml  0.94±0.02
Flow (sag or slump) mm 0
 Tack-free Time hour ≤1.0
 Skin Time minute 5~10
 Curing time(5mm) hour ≤18
 As Cured-after 21 days at 23°C and 50% RH  
 Durometer Hardness,Shore A Points 14
 Movement Capability % ±20
 Ultimate Tensile Strength Mpa 0.18
 Ultimate Elongation at Break % 260

 

Product Description

G1500 is a one part, acetoxy silicone sealant. It has very good weather ability, waterproof and good adhesion to most construction materials.

 

Typical Use

For sealing doors and windows

For all the glass-related building

Glazed ceramics, porcelains & Vitreous enamels & some non-porous substrates

 

Application

Apply to clean, dry and grease-free surfaces.

Cut the nozzle at 45°angle to the desired shape and size.

For better appearance cover outside of joint areas with masking taps before application.

Tool immediately after sealant application and remove masking tape before sealant skins.

 

Limitation 

Unsuitable for structural application.

Do not use when substrate temperature is above 50°C or surfaces that are wet, oily, greasy, dusty or dirty.

Unsuitable for the continually soggy place.

Do not use for the airproof location.

 

Shelf Life

9 months from manufacture date when store in cool dry locations below 25°C, keep away from heat source and direct sunlight during storage.

 

Colours

Translucent, White, Black, Aluminium. Contact us for special colours.

 

Caution

Uncured silicone can irritate eyes and skin. If contact is made with eyes, flush with water for 15 minutes and seek medical advice. Use in well ventilated area and keep out of reach for children

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Gunuo Group (GNS) is a group of companies in China which specializes in PU foam, silicone sealants, acrylic sealant, PU sealant, adhesive and so on. We have two manufacturing plant located in Beijing and Foshan. A new plant in Tianjin
will be put into production on year 2013.

Beijing Gunuo Industrial & Trading Co., Ltd.
Mainly produce Polyurethane Foam (PU foam).
Factory covers 30,000 square meters.
10 advanced full automatic PU foam production lines.
Produced ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): PU Foam,Silicone Sealant,Acrylic Sealant  
Brands: GNS  
Number of Employees: 301 - 500 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Eastern Europe
Northern Europe
North America
Western Europe
Oceania
South America
Eastern Asia
Africa
Mid East
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$50 Million - US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 11% - 20%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 18, Lehua Road, the 2nd Xiabai Industrial Zone, Luocun Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001   Certificate Of Registration  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Sam Qiu
Mr. Sam Qiu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: