Acetylcysteine

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
616-91-1
Other Names:
N-Acetyl-L-(+)-cysteine
MF:
C5H9NO3S
EINECS No.:
210-498-3
Place of Origin:
Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Type:
Vitamins, Amino Acids and Coenzymes
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade

Specifications

CEP/GMP/EDMF

Characters

A White crystalline powder or colourless crystals, freely soluble in water and in alcohol, practically insoluble in methylene chloride

Melting Point

104°C To 110°C

Appearance of solution

Clear and colourless

pH

2.0 to 2.8

Zinc

Not More Than 10ppm

Heavy metals(Pb)

Not More Than 10ppm

Loss on Drying

Not More Than 1.0%

Residue on ignition (Sulfated)

Not More Than 0.2%

Assay

98.0 to 101.0%

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a comprehensive enterprise that has been specializing in pharmaceutical and chemical field for over ten years. We integrate the research, development and marketing of APIs and pharmaceutical intermediates. Our production base is located in Taixing City of Jiangsu Province and produces more than 12,000 tons of para-aminophenol per year. Moreover, we can supply other kinds of special chemicals or pharmaceutical products according to customer's requirements and provide custom manu... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Trading Company  
Main Products: Pigment,Dyes,API  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

Verified Supplier - Wuxi Hexia Chemical Company
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Yi Qiang Wang
Mr. Yi Qiang Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>