Acetylsalicylic Acid manufactured from GMP facilities 001

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
50-78-2
Other Names:
2-Acetoxybenzoic acid; Aspirin
MF:
C9H8O4
EINECS No.:
200-064-1
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Anti-Allergic Agents,Antipyretic Analgesics and NSAIDs
Grade Standard:
Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
Novachem
Model Number:
BP/EP/USP
Purity:
99% min
Appearance:
white crystal or crystalline powder
HS code:
29182210
Assay:
>99%
Heavy metals:
≤20ppm
Free salicylic acid:
≤500ppm
Sulfate:
≤0.1%
Loss of drying:
≤0.5%

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: 10 days after payment received

Specifications

Quality standard:BP/EP/USP
With COS/FDA/DMF certificate
Good quality and excellent service
Any enquiry is welcomed

 

 

Chemical name: Benzoic acid,2-(acetyloxyl)-Salicylic acid acetate

Alias: Aspirin, Acetylsalicylic acid, 2-(Acetyloxy)benzoic acid, Acetol  

Molecular formula: C9H8O4

CAS: 50-78-2

Quality Standard: BP/USP/EP

Physical and Chemical Properties: White crystal or crystalline powder,with acid taste and is stable in dry air,slowly hydrolyze into salicylic acid and acetic anhydride.Its solution shows and acid reaction.Sparingly soluble in alcohol,chloroform or ether,slightly soluble in water or absolute ether,it dissolves in alkali hydroxide or alkali carbonate solution and decomposes at the same time.

 

 

 

This product is an antipyretic ant rheumatic that is used to allay fever, headache, arthralgia, acticerheumatism, and rheumatoid arthritis. Toothache and dysmenorrhea and as raw material for making anti-carcinogen.

 

 

 

With COS/FDA/DMF certificates.

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • 25kg/drum
  • 25kg/carton

 

  • Samples: 1 week
  • Commercial qty: 1-2 weeks after getting payment

 

  • Samples: Small sample for quality approval is Free of Charge but the courier charge is required. 
  • Commercial qty:
  1. Shipments by air: 50% T/T in advance after placing orders, 50% before delivery;
  2. Shipments by sea: 50% T/T in advance after placing orders, 50% against copy documents. 

 

 

 

  • Shelf life: 2 years
  • If any quality issues, it should be claimed within 3 weeks from the date when goods arrive at destination. Refunds will be given or the goods will be replaced be qualified material. All charges involved are on NOVACHEM's account. 

 

 

 

 

 

            

 

            

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
NOVACHEM is a market-led healthcare company that supplies a broad rang of innovative medicines and consumer healthcare products to meet consumer' need. Our products are used by millions of people around the world, helping them to liver healthier and happier.

We have three primary areas of business in pharmaceuticals, consumer healthcare & Pharmaceutical machinary. Our commercial success depends on introducing innovative new products and making these products accessible to as many people who ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Finished Formulations,Medical consumables,Nutritional supplements,Pharmaceutical Machinary,Medicine Machines  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Oceania
Southern Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
Southeast Asia
Central America
Eastern Europe
North America
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Ding
Ms. Sunny Ding:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: