Acidic silicone sealant for glass

FOB Price: US $0.68 - 2.95 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2000 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 4000000 Piece/Pieces per Week
Port: TIANJIN XINGANG
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass sealant
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Other
Brand Name:
XINDELI/OEM
color:
Black,white,grey,transparent

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 20pieces/carton 24pieces/carton 320cartons/20FT', 675CARTONS/40FT', 756CARTONS/40HQ'
Delivery Detail: 7-14DAYS

Specifications

Excellent for glass structural engineering
Fast curing, specially for seal and joint glass

Specifications

Has good water, acid, oil, alkali and solvent bonding strength to oil surface.

Product Characters:

1.fast curing speed,having excellant  bonding capacity to many kinds of base materials;

2.has good water-resistance, acid-resistance,oil-resistance,alkali-resistance and bonding strength to oil surface.

3.it can be used in -40 degress to130  degress temperature, and can stand with the impact of high and low tenperature conversion.

4.low viscosity,transparent liquid;

5.good waterproof, moisture resistance;

6.excellant weathering resistance to aging.

 

Main Uses:

1.For weatherproofing sealing of various  glass,aluminum plate and ceramic curtain wall;

2.For joint cohesion and filling of marble,concrete,metal  plate;

3.Other building or industrial function.

 

colors:

Black,white,grey,transparent and other requested  colors.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hebei Haokai Chemical Fibre Co., Ltd., established in 1998, is located in Renqiu Hebei Province. It is a private enterprise specializing in weather strips' development, manufacture and distribution for many years.

Our company has modern superior workshop, equipments for raw material and finished products, and testing equipments. Thus, we own complete production lines containing design, manufacture, weave, cut and packaging. Every kinds of weather strips' daily output exceeds 800,000 square ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Weather Strip,Weather Strip With Fin,Silicon Weather Strip,BCF Yarn,FDY Yarn  
Brands: XINDELI  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Central America
Northern Europe
Western Europe
South America
North America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: RenQiu Hebei China  
Number of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Nina Li
Ms. Nina Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: