Acrolein

FOB Price: US $2.7 - 2.85 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 5 Metric Ton/Metric Tons Deliver rapidly
Supply Ability: 3000 Ton/Tons per Year Adequate supply
Port: Any China port
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
107-02-8
Other Names:
vinyl isobutyl ether
MF:
CH2=CHCHO
EINECS No.:
None
Place of Origin:
Yunnan China (Mainland)
Type:
Syntheses Material Intermediates,methoxy amine hydrochloride
Purity:
98.0%
Brand Name:
JXDCHEM
Model Number:
UN1092
Application:
methionine(feed additive);material for glycerol
Appearance:
colorless oily
colorless:
oily

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200L steel barrel,net weight 150Kg/barrel
Delivery Detail: 15-25 days after the receipt of payment

Specifications

Quality index
1.Appearence:Colorless transparent liquid
2.Assay:98.0% min
3.Moisture:3.5% max

1.Property

Acrolein is colorless transparent liquid with strong irritability,its vapor is highly lachrymatory.

B.P.:52.5°c

FNP:-86.9°c

Density:0.84g/cm3

2.Quality index

1.Appearence:Colorless transparent liquid

2.Assay:≥98.0%

3.Moisture:≤3.5%

3.Use

This product can be used in produing methionine(feed additive);material for glycerol;used in acylic coating;Acrolein dimer can be used in producing dialdehyde compounds,widly used in paper industry,tannage and textile auxiliary;materials for producing dialdehyde and crossing agent;used in producing colloid osmium,ruthenium,rhodium;important intermediate for producing imidacloprid.

4.Paking:200L steel barrel,net weight 150Kg/barrel

5.UN code:UN1092

6.CAS NO:107-02-8

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kunming Jiaxinde Chemicals Corporation was established in 1995, is located in Kunming. With subsidiary company Yunnan Zite Chemicals Corporation, Kunming woye fertilizer corporation, Kunming PVC production company, Kunming xinye huabo company, Jiaxinde's main product contains PVC plastic additive, insecticide, herdicide,fungicide, organic fertilizer and the other field is plant growth regulator and cosmetics raw materials, water treatment ans so on.
It owns an area of more than 20,000 ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Kojic Acid,Arbutin,Potassium Humate,Glutaraldehyde 50%,Gibberellic Acid  
Brands: JXDCHEM  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Mid East
North America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 21% - 30%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Brusse  Xiang
Mr. Brusse Xiang :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: