Acrylic AB Glue

FOB Price: US $0.15 - 0.19 / Piece | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 10,000 Pair/Pairs
Supply Ability: 100,000 Pair/Pairs per Week
Port: Shanghai or Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $11,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
NBC-109/T
Other Names:
ab silicone
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Construction
Brand Name:
JIAYUAN
Model Number:
JY-AB
Available Color:
Clear, White,
OEM / ODM Service:
Yes

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 20 pieces in a box 5 boxes in a carton
Delivery Detail: 2 weeks

Specifications

AB Epoxy Adhesive / AB Epoxy Steel Adhesive / AB glue./ AB SELLICON
Resistance Oil and grease.
Fast Cure

Five Minutes Rapid Clear Epoxy Adhesive is based on the room temperature, having the features of:
(1) solidifying rapidly within 3-5 minutes,
(2) suitable for small parts and structural strength
(3) can be used after one hour
(4) quick set and high adhesive performance
(5) can be lacquered and waxed
(6) waterproof and chemical medium
(7) joint layer is clear and elastic

Adhesive Main Component:
A component is the modified Epoxy Resin, B component is modified Sulfur hardener

Scope Of Application:
The products of this series are widely used for bonding of metal and non-metals, connecting, sealing and repairing of hard materials, construction, automobile components, electronic components, also for usage in the material of pearls, jade, arts and crafts, antique etc.

Using Method:
1.The surface should be clean and dry, without oil or wax
2.Take down the cap, pierce the seal, squeeze out evenly (A:B=1:1). cover the surface with glue based on the mixing of the two components evenly,
3.Press it according to the actual condition.. it could achieve the using intensity after the solidifying for one hour during the normal temperature, it is suggested to operate at above 5ºC

Warning:
1.It must be even for the mixing of the two components during the adjusting of the glue. Quantity should not excess to much.
2.Tighten the caps after usage .Do not mix the cap of part A and B.
3.Wash the additional glue on the hands or the surfaces of bonding materials by alcohol before its solidifying.
4.Avoid touching with the eyes and skin directly. If getting touch with the skin, please wash them at once by using of a cloth with dipping of alcohol before solidifying, then, clean them by soap and warm water. If getting touch with the eyes, please wash them immediately with plenty of water, and see the doctor for serious situation.
5.Take strict precautions against touching by the kids and entering into the mouth.

Storage And Packing:
1.Stock the products with air-tight seal in the environment of shade and dry. The shelf life is one year. It is available to use based on passing of the test if being beyond the shelf life.
2.Preserve and transport as non dangerous products.
3.Packing specification: 20g/card, in tube.
For more information please refer to our Website

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Hangzhou Fenglei Industrial Co., Ltd. A Professional Manufacturer of RTV Silicone Sealant, RTV Gasket Maker, Thread Locker (Anaerobic Adhesive), Instant Adhesive (Cyanoacrylate Adhesive), Epoxy Steel AB glue, Acrylic AB glue and other adhesive, Car Care Product, etc.
Our company has attained ISO9001:2000 quality management system certification and the quality of all our products are insured by PICC. Our brand won the title of "One of China Top Ten Famous Brands" issued by Chin... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: Silicone Sealant / GASKET MAKER/RTV Silicone,Anaerobic Adhesive,Epoxy Adhesive  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Africa
South America
Mid East
Western Europe
South Asia
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Central America
North America
Oceania
Total Annual Sales Volume: USD7,200,000  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  
Trade Shows: 2013 Automec Brazil   The 113rd Canton Fair   AAPEX 2011, LAS VEGAS, USA   AAPEX 2010, LAS VEGAS, USA   Automechanika Middle East 2010, Dubai   AUTOMECH AKHBAR EL YOM   Automechanika Middle East 2009    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Yuelian Village, Jinhua Town, Xiaoshan District, Hangzhou City, Zhejiang Province, China  
No. of Production Lines: 10  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Certifications: ISO9001
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 39.00%, Africa 20.00%, South America 15.00%
Experience: Established 2006 , 12 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Michelle Han
Ms. Michelle Han:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: