Acrylic Line Road

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 22 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: Xin Gang,TianJin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
Road Painting
Place of Origin:
Tianjin, China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Epoxy
Usage:
Appliance Paint, Boat Paint, Building Coating, Car Paint, Electrical Insulating Varnish, Furniture Paint, Paper Coating, Plastic Coating, Road Marking Paint, Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
WuHuan
Model Number:
different
MOQ:
1 Ton/TonsTrial Order
color:
different

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: Following customer's requirements.
Delivery Detail: 10 days after payment

Specifications

The products are mainly used for asphalt and concrete pavement as signs coating line

1 Compositions: The product is made of acrylic resins, dyes, extender additives, organic solvents, in addition to reflective beads

2 Charateristics:This film is fast drying,enjoys excellent adhension,ultraviolet resistance,outdoor weather  resistance and can be applicble to lower temperature conditions.

3 Use: The products are mainly used for asphalt and concrete pavement as signs coating line.

4 Technical standards:

  projects                             Standards   

  Film’s surface                    Meet the standard of smooth

  Viscosity(Tu-4 cup) S           No less than 80 

  Fineness(um)                   No more than 60

  Covering rate(g/sq)        No more than 200

  Time for drying(minute)   No more than 15

  Flexibility(5mm)               No cracking spalling

  Alkaline durability (soaking and calcium hydroxide 24 h)

  No foaming or spalling  

  Wearability(MG)            No more than 50

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 1990, Tianjin Deshi Chemical Coating Co., Ltd. specializes in the business of chemical painting and chemical coating.

Located in Tianjin, China, we enjoy convenient access to major transportation networks. Our company covers an area of 20,000 square meters and has about 500 staff members. Furthermore, all our products are manufactured with advanced equipment and strict QC procedures in order to ensure high quality. Guaranteeing stable and timely supply, credible quali... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Paint,epoxy paint,alkyd paint,acrylic paint,polyurethane paint  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
Mid East
Africa
South America
Central America
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Amy Chen
Ms. Amy Chen:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: