Acrylic Resin based paint

FOB Price: US $3.5 - 10 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 300 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: Any chinese port
Payment Terms: L/C,D/P,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25767-39-9
Other Names:
Water based Acrylic Resin
MF:
(C8H8.C5H8O2.C3H4O2)x
EINECS No.:
212-415-4
Place of Origin:
Anhui China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Boat Paint,Building Coating,Car Paint,Electrical Insulating Varnish,Furniture Paint,Paper Coating,Plastic Coating,Road Marking Paint,Rubber Coating
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Powder Coating
Brand Name:
DOT
Model Number:
SW-75
Color:
White
Solid Content:
98min

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25kgs craft paper bag Around 20mts/20fcl without pallet or 18mts/20fcl with pallet.
Delivery Detail: Prompt

Specifications

1. Water based
2.Used for waterbased printing ink,
3.Used for overprint varnish and synthetic emulsion
4.Acid number210-230

Technical Data Sheet

 

Solid Acrylic Resin

                                                                    

Product Name: Styrene-Acrylic Solid Resin

Other Name: Water-based acrylic resin, Styrene-Acrylic Solid Resin, acrylic resin water soluble

CAS NO. 25767-39-9

Type NO. SW-70L, SW-75

Type SW-75 is equivalent to BASF’S Joncryl 678

                                                                        

Specifications:

Type NO.

SW-70L

SW-75

Solid Content (%)

98min

99 min

Acid number (mg KOH/g)

210-230

210-230

Temperature of glass transition(°C)

80-100

100-120

Molecular weight (g/mol)

5000-7000

7000-9000

 

Usage: Water-based Acrylic Resin Solid is especially for producing water-based printing ink, overprint varnish and synthetic emulsion.

 

Packing: In 25kgs craft paper bag

Quantity: Around 20mts/20’fcl without pallet or 18mts/20’fcl with pallet.

Storage: Keep in cool, dry place with ventilation equipment, far away from high temperature and sunshine

Shelf life: Within 12 moths.

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anhui i-Sourcing International Co., Ltd, is the sister company of Dot International Co., Ltd which was established in Jan 2007. We are engaged in the import and export business of chemical raw materials, personal care products, cosmetics, packaging materials and escalator parts. We are currently sourcing these materials for customers and are participating in the markets of South-East Asia, Eastern and Western Europe, Middle East, Africa and South America. Our business goal is to provide a ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Pearl pigment,Glitter,Resins,Wallpaper,Escalator parts  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
South Asia
South America
North America
Western Europe
Mid East
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: Above US$100 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Lotus Zhao
Ms. Lotus Zhao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>