Acrylic Urethane Automobile Paint

FOB Price: US $2 - 15 / Liter Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Liter/Liters
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: Guangzhou, Hongkong
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9003-01-4
Other Names:
curing agent
EINECS No.:
201-177-9
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Car Paint,metal coating
Application Method:
Spray
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
Upscale
Model Number:
GD01-GD6068
color:
multi base colors
certificates:
ISO901:2008; ISO14001:2004
quality:
excellent
price:
competitive factory direct price
service:
OEM service provided
packing:
standard export carton

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 1L: 12cans, 15cans/carton; 2.5L, 8cans/carton; 4L: 4cans, 6cans/carton; 5L, 4cans/carton; 20L/barrel; 200Lbarrel
Delivery Detail: within 20 days after order confirmed

Specifications

automobile paint, manufacturer
1, high solid
2, good hiding power, adhesion
3,high gloss, good yellowing resistance

Acrylic Urethane Automobile Paint  

Type: car refinish paint

Brand:  Upscale

 

1. Specifications:
         This series is high quality with competitive prices.You can mix silver,pearl and solid color, with excellent adhesion and intercoat adhesion, hiding power. Fast dry, easy to apply, a durable non-fade, tough film can be formed.
         This series absorbs the international advanced silver (pearl pink) positioning processing technology, full range, accurate color, can provide excellent hiding power and flicker effect, and not easy to produce blur, color and other undesirable phenomena floating .
     matching with clear coat,  1k metallic paint can form round pearl, transparent film, bright, highly three-dimensional, fully displaying the noble quality. Spray vehicle for all types of vehicles or partial repair.

2. Mixing ratio:
                  (1) If a small area of repair: 
           

1K metallic paint

thinner

1

0.8-1

                

 

                   (2) for the whole car spray:  the proposed increase of about 10% of the curing agent, and its adhesion between layers will be better,

1K pearl silver paint

hardener

thinner

1

0.1

0.7

 3. Spraying methods:
           The first thin spray, and the second, three wet spray,  layer interval of 5 to 10 minutes to complete and then use the lacquer varnish.
 4. Applies to:
           The p1000 sandpaper wet paint to remove the old oil things in the priming surface. 
 5. Note:
           (1) Prepare the proportion of reference only, the general, as the ambient temperature may be, to appropriate spray viscosity is appropriate.
           (2) when spraying on the thermoplastic paint, wet spray between 2-3  layer , rub the interval until 10 to 15 minutes.

 

 Color Shade Chart:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Zhuhai LiAo Automotive Coatings Co., Ltd. is a new high-tech chemical Sino-foreign joint venture(Zhuhai Fston Automotive Coatings Co.,Ltd joint with Hong Kong Chiha Industry Development Limited) of automotive coating, integrating R&D, production and sale service. It has become one of the largest automotive repair paint manufacturers with perfect equipments in the south of China.

Our factory is located in the beautiful coastal city -- Zhuhai, Guangdong province. We take the advantages of ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): car paint  
Brands: Macaw. Upscale. Apol. Fston  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Domestic Market
South Asia
Central America
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.203,New Zhuhai Road,Lingang Industrial Zone,Zhuhai,GD,P.R.China  
Number of Production Lines: 2  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO14001   ISO9001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2006

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Angela Liu
Ms. Angela Liu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: