About 13393 results:
Mixing Equipment (682)

Acrylic sealant and silicone

FOB Price: US $0.628 - 0.738 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 2500 Piece/Pieces 100boxes
Supply Ability: 36000000 Piece/Pieces per Year 300container
Port: Qingdao or Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
79-10-7
Other Names:
acrylic caulking
MF:
C3H4O2
EINECS No.:
N/A
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,Fiber & Garment,Packing,Transportation
Brand Name:
ORICA,EVERISE
Model Number:
Acrylic 104
Color:
white,grey,black
volume:
280ml,300ml,310ml
track free time:
5-10minutes
shelf life:
12months
Odor:
low
Gross Weight:
480-520grams

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: suitable package for sea transport,OEM provided,24 or 24cartridges per carton
Delivery Detail: 12days after the deposit

Specifications

Acrylic sealant and silicone,paintable,multi-purpose caulk for construction interior and exterior use:glass,PVC,aluminum,ceramic

Acrylic sealant and silicone

designed as a environmental friendly, latex-base, water cleanup sealant,a multi-purpose caulk for construction interior and exterior use. The sealant provides superior adhesion to alkyd paint, glass, PVC, aluminum, glazed ceramic and concrete materials. The cured sealant provides excellent insulation against air and moisture intrusion on cracks and joints. Acrylic Sealant has excellent flexibility, and allowed expansion and contact under wide range of temperature without cracking.

Performance Characteristic:
1. Indoor/Outdoor Use

2. High Elasticity

3. Waterproof

4. Moisture, Oil, Ozone, and Ultraviolet Radiation Resistance

5. Non-toxic, Non-Corrosive, Non-Shrink, Non-Crack, and Non-Washout.

6. Excellent Adhesion to Many Materials

7. Waterbased formula. Allows easy water clean-up.

8. Paintable after cured.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2003, Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd. provides high quality products at competitive prices in order to meet our customers' requirements.

With our manufacturing and purchasing center in Qingdao City, China, we have three branches which specialize in manufacturing Dorr hardware, Wood board and Furniture hardware separately. We specialize in manufacturing and marketing door hardware, furniture fittings, key blanks, key labels, key cutting machines, veneer and plywood.

We are ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Key blank,key cutting machine,key label,drawer lock,drawer slides  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
Mid East
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Qingdao Everise Int'l Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Zhuo Alan
Mr. Zhuo Alan:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: