Activated Carbon

FOB Price: US $ 995 - 2,200 / Ton | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 2000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Shanghai
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
64365-11-3
Other Names:
Activated Charcoal
MF:
C
EINECS No.:
264-846-4
Purity:
100%
Place of Origin:
Shanghai, China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents, Electronics Chemicals, Leather Auxiliary Agents, Paper Chemicals, Petroleum Additives, Plastic Auxiliary Agents, Rubber Auxiliary Agents, Surfactants, Textile Auxiliary Agents, Water Treatment Chemicals
Brand Name:
SHJH
Model Number:
JH-767,769,311,215,100
Adsorbent:
High Adsorbent Value

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: plastic woven bags or carton box
Delivery Detail: Within 10days after receiving the Full payment

Specifications

Activated Carbon
Good adsorption capacity
High purity
Excellent filtration characteristic

Activated Carbon

 
Product Description  

1.1.Materialhigh quality sawdust,wood charcoal, coconut shell and coal

 

1.2.Feature: black,  odorless and tasteless; large specific surface, strong adsorption capacity, fast filtration speed and high purity of decoloration, etc.

 

1.3.Usage: filtration, bleach, decoloration, water & air purification, gold extraction, soil improvement, food colorant, food additive etc.

 

1.4.Industry: sugar, wine, beverages, pharma, catalyst, chemicals, flue gas, food, gas/air, mining, water

 

PAC - Medicinal AC- JH-767

 

GAC - Medicinal AC - JH-769

 

PAC -  AC for Sugar Decoloration - JH-311

 

PAC - AC as food colorant - JH-630

 

GAC - Coconut Shell AC - JH-100

 

GAC - Coal Based AC - JH-215

 

 
Packaging & Shipping

 
Company Information

Company profile

Shanghai Jinhu Activated Carbon Co., Ltd. is the most experienced producer of activated carbon which is used to remove pollutants, contaminants and other impurities from water, air, food and beverages, pharmaceutical products and other liquids and gases in an efficient and cost-effective manner. Shanghai Jinhu Activated Carbon Co., Ltd. has become an industry leader through our commitment to meet the needs of our customers. By finding the best solution for each customer, we have developed over 50 different grades of activated carbon as well as complete systems and services. We back our products and services with exemplary technical support to deliver purification solutions based upon the use of activated carbon.

 

Exhibitions

Factory

Workshop

Certifications

 
FAQ

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shanghai Jinhu Activated Carbon Co., Ltd. is an enterprise engaged in the production, processing, R&D and sales of activated carbons. Our company builds an activated carbon production base in Xin'gan, Jiangxi Province (Xin'gan Shenxin Activated Carbon Plant). Our company has obtained "Approval Documents for Pharmaceutical Excipients Application", "Drug Production License" and "Health Permit" and other qualifications. Our company is one of the enterprises with... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer, Trading Company  
Main Products: Activated Carbon,Medicinal Activated Carbon,Powder Activated Carbon,Granular Activated Carbon,Coconut Shell Activated Carbon  
Number Of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Southeast Asia
South America
South Asia
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: CPhI Japan    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 4166, Huaxu Road, Huaxin Town, Qingpu, Shanghai. China  
No. of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Certifications: Drug Production License,FSC,ISO9001,Shanghai Health Licensing Certificate
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2000 , 22 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. peter xiao
Mr. peter xiao:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: