Activated Clay for Soybean Oil

FOB Price: US $200 - 270 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 25 Metric Ton/Metric Tons
Supply Ability: 1000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Qingdao
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
70131-50-9
Other Names:
Activated Bleaching Clay
MF:
H2Al2(sIo3)4-nH2O
EINECS No.:
274-324-8
Purity:
96%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Activated Carbon
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals,decoloring and refining plant/edible oil
Brand Name:
Fuze
Model Number:
dyfz-573
Color:
white or gray
Shape:
granular or powder
Dimensions:
wide specification
Material:
bentonite
Price:
competitive
Quality:
ISO9001
Avaliability:
in stock
Product validity:
long service life

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: In 25 kg with the inner bag or as customers' requests
Delivery Detail: 7-15 days after receiving deposit

Specifications

1.High decoloring power
2.Quick filter velocity
3.Small clay dosage
4.Low rate of oil retention
5.Free Acid<=0.2%

Product Introduction

 

The company produced in the selection of high quality bentonite mine as raw materials, carefully selected, activated extrusion, drying, grinding and a series of processes to produce activated clay. The product is mainly white and gray, odorless and tasteless, non-toxic, active good, strong adsorption, easy to absorb moisture in the air, such as the place for too long or moisture will reduce the absorption features, the heating should be used (in 80 -100 degrees is appropriate) the resurrection, if heated to 300 degrees begins to lose water of crystallization, changes in the structure itself, affect the bleaching effect.

 

Specification

 

Moisture(%)

Particle Size(passing 200 mesh,%)

Green Compression Strength (KPa) 

Wet Tensile Strength (KPa

Swell Value(ml/3g)

Methylene Blue(g/100g)

PH

≤12

≥85

≥110

≥3.5

≥80

≥34

7.8-9.5

 

Uses

 

1) Refinement of edible animal and vegetable oil: It can be used for decolorization 

and purification, removing harmful pigment, aflatoxin, phosphatide, saponin,

colloid, cotton acid from oil to make it high-grade edible oil.

2) Decolorization and refinement of edible animal and vegetable oil for industrial 

purpose.

3) In petroleum industry, it’s used for decolorization, refinement, purification of 

minerals(such as diesel, kerosene, gasoline, grease, paraffin wax, white oil, lubricating 

oil, Vaseline, etc.).

4)Recycling and regeneration of industrial waste oil(mineral oil like machine

 oil and lubricating oil).

5) Decolorization and refinement of resin and natrum.

6) Decolorization and refinement of polyether.

7)In food industry, it’s used as clarificant for monosodium glutamate(MSG),

vitamins, grape wine, sugar juice also used in beer stability processing,

saccharification processing, and sugar juice purification.

8)Separation of olefin in arene and alkene, petroleum schizolysis, polymerization 

and catalysis of olefin.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
FUZE Group Mining Industry Limited is a major mining Corporation. The company is a research and development, production, sales as one of the leading enterprises in high - tech enterprise. We have passed ISO9001:2000 in 2011.
The company covers an area of 200 acres, owning 50 million of fixed assets. Specializing in the production activity of Oil fracturing support agent,activated clay,,bentonite,bentonite cat litter and other products, annual output up to 200,000 tons. Our company has ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated Clay,Montmorillionite,Bentonite  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Western Europe
South America
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by Bureau Veritas
Top 3 Markets: South America 69.20% , Africa 14.53% , Eastern Europe 8.65%
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Aimee Song
Ms. Aimee Song:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>