Active bentonite clay for petroleum refining industry

FOB Price: US $238 - 398 / Ton Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 20 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10000 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Port: Dalian
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Chemical Auxiliary Agent
CAS No.:
70131-50-9
Other Names:
Bleaching earth/fuller earth
MF:
Al2O3(SiO2)4-nH2O
EINECS No.:
274-324-8
Purity:
99%
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Type:
Adsorbent
Adsorbent Variety:
Bentonite adsorbent
Usage:
Coating Auxiliary Agents,Petroleum Additives,Water Treatment Chemicals,Food industry
Brand Name:
Fuze
Model Number:
FZ-A001
Color:
white or off-white
Shape:
powder
Certificate:
BV,Kosher certificate,ISO
Standard:
Industrial Grade
Application:
Lubricant,diesel,gasoline,kerosene,vegetable oil,animal oil recycling
Market:
Europe,America,Middle Easte,Africa
Manufactory:
10 years
Packing:
25kg/bag,pp-woven bag or kraft paper bag within inner film
Deliver time:
7 days!
Supply ability:
10000tons/month

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: Inner bag is polyethylene film bag, outer bag is plastic woven polypropylene bag or kraft paper bags. N.W.25kg/1000kg/bag
Delivery Detail: Within 7-15 days after receiving your deposit

Specifications

active bentonite clay
high decoloration rate
Less dosage
Less loss of oil
10years manufactory

  Active bentonite clay for petroleum refining industry

1.Fuller earth Specification

 

Item

Index

Decolorizing rate(via burning oil & asphalt approach),%

≥95

Activity(NaAc approach)

≥190

Free acid (H2SO4),%

≤0.2

Water content before leaving factory,%

≤9.0

Granularity(over 200 mesh),%

≥95

Filtration rate, ml/min

≥6

Bulk density(g/ml)

0.7~1.1

heavy metal(measured in Pb), %

Pb<0.0005,arsenic(As),%:<0.0005

 

2. Material&Product&Production flow

 

Usages: 

Widely used in petroleum industry to refine and recycl mineral oil,such as lubricant,diesel,gasoline oil,paraffin oil,etc.

Widely used for all type edible oil of vegetable oil and animal oil,such as soyabean oil,

peanuts oil,sunflower oil,corn oil,rapeseed oil, castor oil,lard,tallow oil etc.

Widely used as cleaning agent.in food industry,it’s used as clarificant for monosodium glutamate(MSG),vitamins,grape wine,sugar juice,also used in beer stability processing,saccharification 

processing,and sugar juice purification.

 

Market

Europe, South America,North and Central America,Middle East,North Africa,etc

Such as,United kingdom,Honduras,Brazil,Suriname,Oman,Saudi Arabia,Algeria 

 

Effect

Company&Certificate

 

 

Ms Allen Tian

Skype:lindatian101

Mobile:0086 155 5277 2337

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
FUZE Group Mining Industry Limited is a major mining Corporation. The company is a research and development, production, sales as one of the leading enterprises in high - tech enterprise. We have passed ISO9001:2000 in 2011.
The company covers an area of 200 acres, owning 50 million of fixed assets. Specializing in the production activity of Oil fracturing support agent,activated clay,,bentonite,bentonite cat litter and other products, annual output up to 200,000 tons. Our company has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Activated Clay,Montmorillionite,Bentonite  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Mid East
Eastern Asia
Eastern Europe
Africa
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 91% - 100%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Allen Tian
Ms. Allen Tian:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>