About 8445 results:
Mixing Equipment (2355) , Reactors (191) , Other Chemical Equipment (34)

Adhesive Automatic silicone sealant production line

FOB Price: US $0.9 - 1.21 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1200 Piece/Pieces
Supply Ability: 1200000 Piece/Pieces per Day
Port: Guangzhou
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
4253-34-3
Other Names:
Acetoxy silicone Sealant
MF:
C7H12O6Si
EINECS No.:
224-221-9
Place of Origin:
Shandong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,Woodworking,building, decoration
Brand Name:
Kingfix
Model Number:
S806
280ml volume:
N.W:260g,G.W:330g
shelf life:
12 months
colors:
clear, black, white or on request
Hardness shore A:
20
Curing(2mm/h):
24-30
Denisity (g/cm3):
0.94
Item:
Non-toxic Glass Silicone Sealant
Packing:
220ml,280ml,300ml,310ml,drum
Curing time:
24 hours
Skin time:
15-30mins

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ML,240M,260ML,280ML,300ML Cartridge; 200L drum or per buyer's demand. 24 pieces in one carton. 2000 cartons in one 20ft container.
Delivery Detail: Within 20-25days after receiving your deposit and design

Specifications

1.factory:cheaper price&quick delivery
2.quality:high with ISO9001 certification
3.small tiral order OK
4.guarantee:12mont

Specifications:

 

1.Neutral curing

2.No odor or smell

3.None cprrosive to base material

4. Widely used for internal and external decoration  

 

 

 

 

           Adhesive Automatic silicone sealant production line              

          

 

 

 

 Description

 

Kingfix 806 Silicone sealant are single component silicone, and it is with excellent adhesion, fast curing, good resistance to water and weatherproof.

 

 

Details:

 

FOB Port: Guangzhou

Color: White, Black, Clear, Grey

MOQ: 500cartons(12000pcs)

Inner packing:plastic Cartridge 280ml. 300ml, 310ml, Drum200L, Sausage 600ml

Ourter Packing: 24pcs/carton, 2000 cartons/20FCL

Carton meas: 19*29*23.5(0.0129CBM)

HS code:35061000.10

Qulity Guanrantee:12 month

 

 

Tech Data Sheet:

 

 

NO.

 Item

 Data

1

Type

Neutral

 2

Density g/cm3

0.96

 3

Capacity movement

±30%

 4

Skin formation

10-15 minutes

5

 Curing Rate (2mm/h)

6-8

6

Drying(4mm/h)

10-13

 7

Volatile content

39

8

Hardness shore A

25±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥600

10

Modulus Mpa(100%)

0.60

11

Application temperature

-20 to +40

12

Temperature resistance

-50 to +100

13

adhesive

OK

14

Weatherproof

OK

15

Cold-hot adhesive

OK

16

Under water adhesive

OK

17

Elastical Recovery

96

18

 Mass-loss Rate

8

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23 and 50% humidity

 

 

 

 

 

Puropose :

 

1.Various glazing projects;

2.Sealing ,bonding ,glazing and repairing of glass or glass projects;

3.Sealing of window&dooring joints, and other building joints ;

4.Suitable for sealing of other materials such as aluminum , tile ,plastic,ceramic , fiber glass , pottery;

  

 Storage Condition:  Keep in dry storage where temperature is below 25°C .

 

 

 

Wholesale products in the Warehouse:

 

 

 

 Factory picture& production Line:

 

 

  Certification:

Any of futher infomation, welcome to send mails or call!  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Shandong Yulong is a professional manufacturer and exporter that is concerned with the design, development and production of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, two component silicone sealant,neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant, weatherproof silicone sealant, liquid silicone sealant; acrylic sealant, acrylic silicone sealant, siliconized acrylic sealant, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone sealant,Rtv silicone sealant,Adhesives acetic silicone sealant,Acetoxy silicone sealant neutral silicon sealant,Structural silicon sealant two component silicon sealant,Silicon sealant acrylic sealant,Acrylic silicone sealant,Sealants  
Brands: YULONG  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 69, Xingyu Road, High-tech Zone, Longkou County, Yantai City, Shandong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2003 , 8 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Sunny Li
Ms. Sunny Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>