About 381 results:
Bitumen (29)

Adhesives and Sealants Brand

FOB Price: US $0.8 - 2.6 / Kilogram | Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Barrel/Barrels
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Week
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T
Add to My Favorites
This supplier supports Trade Assurance.
Follow the Trade Assurance process and get:
On-time shipment and pre-shipment product quality safeguards
Refund up to the covered amount agreed with your supplier
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $19,000
Learn More ›

Quick Details

CAS No.:
mixed
Other Names:
driveway sealant
MF:
polysulfide
EINECS No.:
mixed
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang, China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
polysulfide rubber
Usage:
Construction, Fiber & Garment, Woodworking
Brand Name:
Sealant Tech
Model Number:
HX8500

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details: 36kg big barrel,3.0kg small barrel. 300kg steel barrel, 30kg steel barrel.
Delivery Detail: two weeks

Adhesives and Sealants Brand  is a kind of room-temperature vulcanized sealant with high performance especially formulated for secondary seal for Insulating glass. The sealant has excellent elasticity and adherent stability to various glass, aluminum, PVC and metals, the sealant is stable and compatible to most sealants. The polysulphide sealant provides outstanding resistance to weathering and chemical attack from solvent, alkalis, dilute acids, oils and grease

 

Features
1.Cures at ambient temperatures to a tough, elastic and permanently elastic rubber like material
2.Durable, good chemical resistance,remains unaffected by UV rays, ozone and weathering conditions
4.Non- sag in vertical and overhead joints 
5.Excellent repairability property

Properties:.

 


No.

Item

 

1

Appearance

Com A

Smooth White paste

Com B

Smooth black paste

Mixed sealant

Light Grey White paste

2

Viscosity(Pa s)

Com A

3600-4200

Com B

700-800

3

Specific gravity

1.45 – 1.55

4

Pot life (Min)

≥ 20

5

Tack-free Time (Minutes)

≤ 60

6

Sag (mm)

≤ 1

7

Adhesive strength (Mpa) After 7 days

≥ 0.6

8

Full curing time(Hours)

≤ 24 (3mm thickness of sealant in 23 degree Celsius)

9

Appearance after curing

Rubber like

10

Relative elongation after curing

150-300%

11

Hardness after Sulfuration (Shore A)

5 Hours

≥ 22

24 Hours

≥ 32

Cured value be test under condition: 25°C, Relative humidity 50%, Com A:Com B=10:1

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our company is a professional manufacturer of silicone sealant (RTV sealant), polysulfide sealant, butyl sealant and auxiliary products for glazing, structural curtain and indoor sealing. Our company was built in 2003 and acquired ISO9001 certificate in 2005. We produced 900 metric tons of sealant in 2009, and over 40% products were exported to overseas countries. Our company has had three plants so far. The major one is located in Zhejiang Province and two plants are located in Jiangsu provi... View detail

Basic Information

Business Type: Manufacturer  
Main Products: silicone sealant,polysulfide sealant,butyl sealant,rtv silicone sealant,aluminium spacer  
Number Of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Central America
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  
Trade Shows: 22th China Glazing Industry and Technology Exhibiton    

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 3,000-5,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Xiangyang Industrial Zone, Hanghzou  
No. of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: Less than 5 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

How It Works

China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2011 , 4 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Bill Zhang
Mr. Bill Zhang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: