About 592619 results:
Other Lab Supplies (115)

Air filter AB glue

FOB Price: US $4 - 6 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 10 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
9009-54-5
Other Names:
polyurethane
MF:
C3H8N2O
EINECS No.:
210-898-8
Place of Origin:
Hebei China (Mainland)
Classification:
Double Components Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Polyurethane
Usage:
auto filters
Brand Name:
Ji'an sanlian
Model Number:
two component

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 200kg/iron drum 50kg/plastic barrel or 25kg/plastic barrel
Delivery Detail: 10-15 days after your deposit

Specifications

1.two components
2.high flexibility
3.big tensile strength
4.color as your request
5.Shore A hardhess

Product introduction

  • Part A polyurethane system for air filter is composed of hyperactive polyether polyols, cross linking agent, compound catalyst and so on.
  • Part B is modified isocyanate, and it is micro-pore elastomer which adopts cold moding.
  • It has excellent mechanical and anti-fatigue property.
  • Also, with short production cycle, high efficiency and low energy consumption.
  • So, it is widely applied to manufacture air filter cores of cores of cars, ships, construction machinery, generator and other internal combustion machinery’s.

Technical parameters

 

Manual adhesive

Machine adhesive

Appearance

Part A:red or black viscous liquid

Part B: brown liquid

Viscosity 25°C mPa.S

Part A: 1000~2000

BPart B: 150~350

Density 20°C g/ml

Part A: 1.02±0.02

Part B:1.20±0.03

Storage temperature °C

≤25

Storage stability month

Part A: 6

BPart B: above 12

Cream time S

15-30

8-15

Gel Time S

40-60

30-45

Demould time min

7-8

Shore A hardness

25±5

30±2

Shore A hardness and color can adjust according to your request

Mixing Ratio

100:40

100:25

Tensile strength  MPa

≥0.9

Tear strength N/mm

≥1.0

Elongation at break %

≥90

 

automobile filters are made by polyurethane adhesive 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Anping County Sanlian filtering equipment Co., Ltd is located in Anping county, which is famous for "International Wire Mesh World". We own filter adhesive factory, main produce PU adhesive, PVC adhesive for Auto filters& Industry air filter cartridge, also supply Filter machinery, Wire mesh, Filters and varieties of filter material.


Founded in the early 1990s, we are committed to working with the progress of science and technology pay great attention on cultivate talent and product ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Polyurethane adhesive,PVC glue for filters,Cold process metal cap glue for auto filters,Wire mesh,Filter paper  
Brands: JASL  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Eastern Asia
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 5,000-10,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Hebei filter material industrial zone, Anping country  
Number of Production Lines: 3  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: Less than 5 People  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2009

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Steven Li
Mr. Steven Li:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: