Akfix Tyre Repair Kit

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
R60
Other Names:
Tire repair kit
Place of Origin:
Istanbul Turkey
Main Raw Material:
Other
Usage:
Other
Brand Name:
AKFIX
Model Number:
R60

Specifications

Akfix R60, is an urgency tyre repair kit developed for fixing the flat tyres to be used till the closest tyre repair service.

Akfix R60, is an urgency tyre repair kit developed for fixing the flat tyres to be used till the closest tyre repair service.

 Properties


 

  • No need for lifting- jack or any other tools
  • Finds the hole in the tyre and seals it
  • Water based
  • Can be cleaned easily with the water after application
  • Does not harm the tyre valve

 

 Applications


 

  • Dispersiyon of poly-chlorobutadiene crystallization, solvent, water, propane.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Situated in Istanbul - Turkey, as AKKIM YAPI KIMSAYALLARI Company, we are producing different types of foams, adhesives, sealants and varnsihes. Our company, realizing its production in the plant established on a 25.000 m2 area, is the leading manufacturer of constructional chemicals in Turkey. Our products are sold and known well in about 55 countries all over the world. Offering more than 150 different products, the mission and motto of our company is to offer permanent solutions, which is ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Sealant,Foam,Glue,Aesosol Spray Gun,Montage Adhesive  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
Western Europe
Mid East
Oceania
Africa
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
South America
North America
Export Percentage: 61% - 70%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Istanbul, Turkey  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Turkey | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Yasin Zengin
Mr. Yasin Zengin:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>