Alkali-Soluble Acrylic Resin High Hardness Furniture Coating

FOB Price: US $3.9 - 4.09 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 800 Ton/Tons per Month
Port: ZHUHAI
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
25767-39-9
Other Names:
Alkali soluble Acrylic Resin
MF:
No
EINECS No.:
No
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Appliance Paint,Car Paint,Furniture Paint,Glass paints, baking enamel, printing inks,metallic paints
Application Method:
Brush
State:
Liquid Coating
Brand Name:
JELEE
Model Number:
AC-0304JW
Appearance:
white translucent liquid.
Composition:
Alkali Acrylic Resin
Solid content:
35%±1%
Viscosity:
300-700mpa.s
PH:
8
Tg:
85℃
Ionic Nature:
Nonionic
Effect:
excellent overall performance and versatile use

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg 50kg 125KG,200KG in plastic drums.
Delivery Detail: 7 days

Specifications

1 Grinding and hardness increasing resin.
2 Styrene acrylic emulsion protective colloid.
3 Flexographic gravure printing inks.

                                                  AC-0304JW

 

Product introduction:

a special acrylic resin of medium molecular weight, has become a popular base resin because of its excellent overall performance and versatile use. 

 

Please let us know what kind of field you will apply to, we

 

will offer you the best solution and produce the

 

Product based on your requirements.  

 

Packaging and storage guidelines:

1. 125KG,200KG in plastic drums;

2. Stored in 100% dark light tight containers;

3. Stored in cool and dry indoor place at 5-30°C;

4. The shelf life will be significantly reduced at high temperature or exposure conditions;

5. The shelf life is six months from production date stored in sealed containers..

 

  

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Founded in 1996, being envolved in paint and coating industry, our company is dedicated to sustainable solutions for beautifying the world in a better, safer and healthier way. We supply different industries and worldwide customers with a high-quality and large-scale range of solvent based paint, waterborne resins, water based coatings and waterborne printing inks as well as special adhesives. Our company has significant market positions in the Waterborne Coating sector in China and is well ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): water-based acrylic resin,water-based polyurethane resin,water-based epoxy resin,water-based epoxy floor,water-based peelable coating  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South Asia
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Western Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 43, Qinshi Rd., Sanzao Town, Zhuhai, Guangdong, China (Mainland)  
Management Certification: ISO14001   ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1996

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. richie chu
Mr. richie chu:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: