About 45937 results:
Other Chemicals (5)

All colors High Quality Construction Silicone for glass

FOB Price: US $0.92 - 1.29 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 500 Carton/Cartons 12000pieces
Supply Ability: 8000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: guangzhou or on request
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
High Quality Silicone
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Transportation,decoration, building
Brand Name:
KALI
Model Number:
5000
packing:
280ml / cartridge,24cartridges / carton
colors:
white, black, clear
shelf life:
12 months
density:
0.98 g/cm3
name:
All Colors Construction Silicone Sealant for glass

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 220ml,260ml,280ml,300ml,310mlin a cartridge; 20, 24,25 cartridge per carton
Delivery Detail: within 25 days after receipt of deposit and design

Specifications

1. All colors high quality construction silicone for glass
2. Waterproof sealant;
3. White, black, transparent or on requested

All Colors High Quality Construction Silicone for Glass  

 

Property:
1. The raw material comes from Dow Corning;

2. RTV Silicone and one component;

3. Never being soft, draw up, vulcanize under -50°C to +100°C;

4. Available in white, black, transparent, grey, bronze and so on,

5. Can be supplied in small tube, 280ml & 310ml cartridge, and 200L drum.

6. Acid & solidified; high intensity; good tightness; weathering resistant; ultraviolet resistant; ozone resistant; 7. water resistant; high and low temperature resistant.  

 

Application:
1. Various interior decoration glass, aluminum, large plate glass and sky light glass structure projects.
2. Various glass assembling and bathroom glass sealing projects.
3. seal & cementation of al-alloy door & window, storefront, show window, diagonal and skylight corner line.
4. good sealing performance for glass, glass fiber, pottery & porcelain and greaseless material.

5. other bonding or industrial uses.

 
Testing Standard: GB/T14683-2003 Silicone Building Sealant

 

NO.

 Item

 Data

1

Type

Acetoxy

 2

Density g/cm3

0.98

 3

Capacity movement

±30%

 4

Skinning time

5-10 minutes

5

Drying time(2mm/h)

6-8

6

Drying(4mm/h)

10-13

 7

Max. Tensile strength

1.5

8

Hardness shore

22±2

9

Elongation at Break(%)

≥600

10

Modulus Mpa(100%)

0.65

11

Application temperature

-20°C to +40°C

12

Temperature resistance

-50°C to +100°C

13

adhesive

OK

14

Weatherproof

GOOD

15

Cold-hot adhesive

OK

16

Under water adhesive

OK

17

Elastic Recovery Ratio

96

18

 Mass-loss Rate

15

Skin drying time and fully drying time under: 23°C and 50% humidity

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Kater Adhesives Industrial Co., Ltd is a group company specializing in the development, production and sale of silicone sealant, silicon sealant, acetic silicone sealant, acetoxy silicone sealant, acid silicone sealant, neutral silicone sealant, structural silicone sealant, rtv silicone sealant, glass silicone sealant;, weatherproof silicone sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane spray foam, polyurethane pu foam, pu foam, pu foam sealant; polyurethane sealant, polyurethane adhesive ... View detail

Basic Information Indicates information has been verified onsite by a certification specialist

Product/Service (We Sell): Silicone Sealant / Silicon Sealant / RTV Silicone Sealant,Acetic Silicone Sealant / Acetoxy Silicone Sealant,Glass Silicone Sealant / GP Silicone Sealant,Neutral Silicon Sealant / Structural Silicone Sealant,Liquid Silicone Sealant / Waterproof Silicon Sealant  
Brands: KATER  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Eastern Asia
North America
Western Europe
Central America
Africa
Northern Europe
Oceania
Southeast Asia
South Asia
Eastern Europe
Mid East
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$5 Million - US$10 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: Shunjing Road, Songsha Industrial Park, Songgang Town, Nanhai District, Foshan City, Guangdong Province, China  
Number of Production Lines: 5  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Download and view Report
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Key Strengths: Assessment Report by TÜV Rheinland
Top 3 Markets: Domestic Market 70% , South America 7% , Mid East 6.72%
Experience: Established 2002

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Ni Guo
Ms. Ni Guo:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: