Alpha-GPC liquid

FOB Price: US $1 - 400 / Kilogram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 0.5 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 100 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Year
Port: china main ports
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
28319-77-9
Other Names:
Choline glycerophosphate
MF:
C8H20NO6P
Place of Origin:
Jiangsu China (Mainland)
Type:
Blood System Agents,Central Nervous System Agents
Grade Standard:
Cosmetic Grade,Food Grade,Medicine Grade
Brand Name:
CIMASCI
Model Number:
CIMASCI
Purity:
85% Liquid or under your request
Color:
Colorless to light yellow
Appearance:
Clear Viscous Liquid
Odor:
Neutral

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: packing in plastic drum or under your request.
Delivery Detail: 3-7 days after get paymnet

Specifications

Alpha-GPC liquid
Clear Viscous Liquid
Colorless to light yellow
85% purity or under customer request.

please see our COA for your reference:

 

 

Certificate of Analysis
Product and Batch Information
Product Name:Alpha-GPCCountry of Origin:P.R. China
CAS No.: 28319-77-9 Molecular Weight:257
Molecular Formular:C8H20NO6PBatch: CS-LGPC-130118
Manufacture Date:Jan  18, 2012.Expired  Date:Jan  17, 2015.
    
ItemSpecificationResultTest Method
Active Ingredeints
Assay(%,Dried Base)98.0%~102.0%99.50%USP-29
Physical Control
Appearance Clear Viscous LiquidCompliesVisual
ColorColorless  to light yellow CompliesVisual
OdorNeutralCompliesOrganoleptic
IdentificationPositiveCompliesTLC
Bulk Density(g/cc)0.9-1.081.03USP
Specification Rotation[a]20D-2.4 to -2.80-2.53USP
Water13.5-16.5%16.70%USP
Ph(10% Water Solution,w/v)5.0-7.05.7USP
Chemical Control
Heavy metals NMT10PPMConformsUSP
Arsenic(As2O3) NMT1PPMConformsUSP
Sulfate(SO4)NMT 0.020%ConformsUSP
Phoshpate Iron(Fe)NMT5PPMConformsUSP
Chloride(Cl)NMT 0.020%ConformsUSP
Solvent ResidualMethanol:NMT3000ppmConformsGC
Ethanol:NMT5000ppmConforms
Heptane:NTM5000ppmConforms
Related SubstanceIndividual:NTM0.5%ConformsHPLC-USP
Total:NMT2.0%ConformsHPLC-USP
Packing and Storage
PackingPack in plastic linered iron drum.  200Kg/Drum
StorageStore in a well-closed container away from moisture and direct sunlight.
IngredientsIt contains no any animal ingredients
Shelf Life2 years if sealed and stored properly.

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuxi Cima Science Co., Ltd. is an alternative and complementary ingredient and raw material - herbal/botanical extract manufacturer. Our products are used in nutritional supplement, food & beverage, pharmaceutical, cosmetic and chemical industries.

As an innovator in the Chemical, biotechnological and phytochemical fields, we are engaged in process development and product innovation, making ongoing R&D efforts in our research facilities which are located in Juye, Shandong and Wuxi, Jiangsu. ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Drugs  
Brands: Nighthawk  
Number of Employees: 501 - 1000 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
South Asia
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Number of R&D Staff: 21 - 30 People  
Number of QC Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuxi Cima Science Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2010

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Cong Wang
Mr. Cong Wang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: