Aluminum window & door acetoxy silicone sealant 311

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 300 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 40 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: SHUNDE
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,D/P,T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
glass glue
Place of Origin:
Guangdong China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Silicone
Usage:
Construction,Woodworking
Brand Name:
CSJ
Model Number:
311
RTV silicone sealant:
yes
Characteristic:
acid curing,fast speed of curing
OEM:
Accept
Rubber Paste Type:
Acetoxy
Packing:
cartridge/tube
Shelf life:
12 months
Application:
Glass/fish tank/construction/small aquarium
N.W.:
280g
G.W.:
340g
Coler:
Clear/White/Black/Grey/as your requirement

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 24 pcs/cartons 1800 cartons in 1*20 container 3100 cartons in 1*40 container
Delivery Detail: winthin 15 days

Specifications

1. One component
2. Fast acid curing, high strength
3. Non-discoloring.
4. Excellent adhesive for glass/door & window

Characteristics:

1. One component

2. Fast acid curing, high strength

3. Non-discoloring.

4. Excellent adhesive for glass and most building materials.

5. Excellent resistance to low and high temperature, little performance changes between -10 °C~120 °C

 

Application:

1. Joint sealing for high-grade glass assembling.

2. Joint sealing for day lighting roof construction and great glass

3. Joint sealing of side window and rear window glass

4. Joint sealing for small aquarium and tank

5. Assembly for various kinds of windows and doors.

6. General joint and seal

 

Limitations:

1. Cannot be used as structural sealant.

2. Not compatible with materials with grease or exudation.

3. The construction surface should be clean and dry.

4. Not applicable to the seal of the immersed, airtight, or comprising substrates like copper, brass and lead, and oil-exudation surfaces.

5. Unsuitable for the continuous flooding or entire-year moist places.

6. Cannot be used on the substrate surface below 6°C or above 40 °C

 

Notices:

1. For best result, use opened cartridges on the same day. Otherwise store it strictly tightened

2. Pre-test is necessary to ensure the excellent adhesive property.

3. Avoid contacting with skin or eyes, in case of contacted, rinse immediately with plenty of water, go to hospital if necessary

4. Keep away from children before curing.

5. Avoid contaminating food, medicine or cosmetics.

 

Color available:

Clear, white, grey, black,others of special order

 

Curing Time:

Track-free Time is between 5 to 15 minutes at room temperature

Completely curing Time is between 24 hours to 72 hours at room temperature.

 

Packaging

Cartridge: 300 ml    24 cartridges/ctn

Gross weight: 340g     Net weight: 280g   

 

Storage and transportation:

12 months stored in a dry and ventilated place below 27°C in original packaging.

Non-dangerous, can be transported by train,automobile,ship.

 

Testing Standard:GB/T 14683-2003

 

No

Item

The standard

Test result

1

Appearance

Have no grain, no agglomerations, no skinning, no bubble.

Pass the standard

2

Density (g/cm3)

±0.1

0.960

3

Droop degree

mm

Uprightness

≤3

0

Level

No damage

No damage

4

Skinning time (h)

≤3

0.2

5

Elastic recovery ratio (%)

≥80

98

6

Extrusion ability (ml/min)

≥80

105

7

Tensile modulus

(Mpa)

23°C

≤ 0.4

0.36

8

Cold-hot adhesive

No damage

No damage

9

Under water adhesive

No damage

No damage

10

UV radiation

No damage

No damage

11

Definite Elongation

No damage

No damage

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Foshan Chuang Shi Ji Industrial Co., Ltd. in Shunde District, Foshan City is a professional glass adhesive manufacturing enterprise located in Leliu Town, Shunde District, Foshan City, in the suburbs of the economically developed Pearl River Delta.

Our company has modernized factory buildings, advanced professional manufacturing facilities and modernized high-tech testing instruments. We also employ highly qualified research and production personnel. We strive for human-based technology and ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): neutral silicone sealant,building silicone sealant,constitution silicone sealant,weatherproof siliocne sealant,acid silicone sealant  
Brands: CSJ  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
North America
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Mid East
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 41% - 50%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 10,000-30,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No.6 Guangda Industrial Zone, Leliu Town, Shunde Area, Foshan City, Guangdong, China  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2004 , 18 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Penny Liang
Ms. Penny Liang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>