American Ginseng Capsules American ginseng root extract

FOB Price: US $1.96 - 2.86 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Carton/Cartons
Supply Ability: 10000 Carton/Cartons per Month
Port: Qingdao Tianjin
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Type:
American Ginseng Root
Form:
Powder
Part:
root
Extraction Type:
Solvent Extraction
Packaging:
Bottle
Place of Origin:
Beijing China (Mainland)
Grade:
First Class
Brand Name:
Goldfield
Model Number:
JTB-AG21
Material:
Use the finest North American ginseng
Nutritional effect:
resist fatigue build a strong body
Suitable for:
people with high blood pressure , heart disease
Other name:
American Ginseng root , Panax
Package:
800 mg * 60 capsules

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: plastic bottle , carton ,
Delivery Detail: 25 days after we receive the advance

Specifications

1.Factory directly
2.Certification:GMP,ISO,HACCP
3.Competitive price
4.Prompt delivery
5.Best service

Panax, also known as American Ginseng is mainly produced in the south of Canada and the north of the United States in North America as a rare tonic. American ginseng has good effect in nourishing lung, reducing deficient fire, nourishing stomach and promoting saliva. Modern pharmacological studies have proven that American ginseng is cool-natured and sweet, besides invigorating vital energy and nourishing yin, it can also relieve internal heat and promote the production of salvia, with certain treatment effect in salvia shortage, thirst and dry tongue. Long-term use can revive and refresh, produce salvia and quench thirst, regulate balance, improve the immunity, as the best choice for health care and nutrition. Besides daily health care function, through the clinical validation, American ginseng also has certain treatment effect on high blood pressure and cardiac malnutrition, coronary heart disease, angina, etc. It is especially suitable for chest tightness, palpitation caused by heart disease. At the same time, American ginseng can also reduce the adverse reactions caused by “chemotherapy” or “radiotherapy” and serve as the booster to treat various cancers.

 

 

In addition, American ginseng can also resist to fatigue, build a strong body, supplement element required by human body, improve immune function, as well as resisting to hypoxia, heat, cold with the function of diuresis, sedation, hemostatic, it can also prevent and treat cardiovascular and cerebrovascular diseases, with anti-myocardial ischemia and anti-shock effect, and can significantly lower blood fat.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Established in 2001, Goldfield Technology Co., Ltd. Beijing is a professional health food manufacturer and exporter involved in product development, manufacture as well as distribution. Covering an area of 24000 square meters, Goldfield Technology Co., Ltd. Beijing has over 500 employees and boasts an annual sales turnover exceeding USD 2,500,000, of which 50% are from export income.

The manufacturing base of Goldfield Technology Co., Ltd. Beijing is located in the coastal city of Weihai, ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Slimming Tea,Deap Sea Fish Oil Softgel,Liquid Calcium+D3 Softgel,Soybean Lecithin Softgel,Multivitamin+Mineral Tablet  
Brands: Goldfield  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Northern Europe
Eastern Asia
Central America
Mid East
South America
Southeast Asia
Africa
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 81% - 90%  

Factory Information

Management Certification: ISO9001  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2001

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Cindy Zhang
Ms. Cindy Zhang :
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: