Amfonelic acid 98% stimulant properties custom synthesis

FOB Price: US $10 - 30 / Gram Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Gram/Grams
Supply Ability: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month
Port: SH
Payment Terms: T/T,Western Union,MoneyGram
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
15180-02-6
Other Names:
1-ethyl-4-oxo-7-(phenylmethyl)-1,8-naphthyridine-3-carboxylic acid
MF:
C18H16N2O3
EINECS No.:
15180-02-6
Place of Origin:
Hubei China (Mainland)
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
99%
Brand Name:
HHD
Model Number:
hhd DZ
Application:
research chemical
Appearance:
crystal powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 100g/bag 500g/bag 1kg/bag
Delivery Detail: in 3 days after receive the depodit

Specifications

research chemical

AMFONELIC ACID 98% 
Chemical Name: 1-ethyl-4-oxo-7-(phenylmethyl)-1,8-naphthyridine-3-carboxylic acid
Synonyms: 
CAS #: 15180-02-6 
Dopamine reuptake inhibitor with stimulant properties.
Form: Yellow powder
Molecular Formula:  C18H16N2O3

Molecular Weight:    308.33
Soluble to 1 mg / mL in DMSO

 

Description

chemical formula is a way of expressing information about the proportions of atoms that constitute a particularchemical compound, using a single line of chemical element symbols, numbers, and sometimes also other symbols, such as parentheses, dashes, brackets, and plus (+) and minus (−) signs. These are limited to a single typographic line of symbols, which may include subscripts and superscripts. A chemical formula is not a chemical name, and it contains no words. Although a chemical formula may imply certain simple chemical structures, it is not the same as a full chemicalstructural formula. Chemical formulas are more limiting than chemical names and structural formulas.

Other custom synthesis product

Cas# 33890-03-8  4-Aminoisophthalic acid     

Cas# 150449-97-1  4-Chloroquinazoline-6-carbonitrile    

Cas# 3113-71-1  3-Methyl-4-nitrobenzoic acid   

Cas# 28319-77-9  Choline glycerophosphate   

Cas# 7745-93-9  2-Bromo-4-nitrotoluene    

Cas# 4315-09-7  4-NITROISOPHTHALIC ACID     

Cas# 15351-42-5  Dibenzo[b,f][1,5]diazocine-6,12(5H,11H)-dione   

 

Remarks Only for research application ,not for human consumption

 

Welcome to inquire for more detail!   

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Wuhan Hengheda Pharm Co., Ltd. is a hi-tech enterprise located in Wuhan Private Science and Technology Park, specializing in custom synthesis, manufacture and import & export of fine chemicals, APIs and pharmaceutical intermediates. Hengheda Pharm has complete administration management and a good work team, which makes us grow fast in chemicals and pharmaceutical industry.

Hengheda Pharm has a novel R&D center with advanced ventilation equipment and modern experiment equipment. We offer ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): coluracetam,carphedon,ostarine,trans-3-Hydroxy-L-proline,SARM  
Number of Employees: 11 - 50 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southeast Asia
Eastern Europe
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$1 Million - US$2.5 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
Verified Supplier - Wuhan Hengheda Pharm Co., Ltd.
China (Mainland) | Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2013

Communicate with Supplier:

Ms. Catherine Huang
Ms. Catherine Huang:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>