About 348 results:
Amine (24) , Other Organic Chemicals (4)

Ammonium Molybdate - [NH4]6Mo7O24.4H2O. - 12027-67-7 (Anhydrous); 12054-85-2 (Tetrahydrate)

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Ton/Tons
Supply Ability: 500 Ton/Tons per Week
Port: Any Where in the World
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Classification:
Ammonium Organic Salt
CAS No.:
12027-67-7 (Anhydrous); 12054-85-2 (Tetrahydrate)
Other Names:
Molybdic acid hexammonium salt tetrahydrate
Place of Origin:
Maharashtra India
Grade Standard:
Industrial Grade,Medicine Grade,Reagent Grade
Purity:
99.0%
Appearance:
white - off white crystalline powder.
Application:
Poultry Farm
Brand Name:
Omkar
Model Number:
12027-67-7 (Anhydrous); 12054-85-2 (Tetrahydrate)

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: As per customer request
Delivery Detail: 7 to 15 Days

Specifications

Ammonium molybdate is an odorless crystalline compound ranging in color from white to yellow-green.

Ammonium molybdate is an odorless crystalline compound ranging in color from white to yellow-green. Also called molybdic acid hexammonium salt tetrahydrate, ammonium molybdate tetrahydrate and ammonium heptamolybdate tetrahydrate. In chemistry a Ammonium molybdate is a compound containing an oxoanion with molybdenum in its highest oxidation state of 6. Ammonium molybdate can form a very large range of such oxoanions which can be discrete structures or polymeric extended structures, although the latter are only found in the solid state. 

The discrete Ammonium molybdate oxoanions range in size from the simplest MoO42−, found in potassium molybdate up to extremely large structures found in isopoly-molybdenum blues that contain for example 154 Mo atoms.

   Specifications - Ammonium Molybdate

  Product-  Ammonium Molybdate
  Synonyms-  Molybdic acid hexammonium salt tetrahydrate; ammonium    molybdate tetrahydrate; ammonium heptamolybdate,    tetrahydrate.
  CAS NO.-  12027-67-7 (Anhydrous); 12054-85-2 (Tetrahydrate)
  Molecular Formula-  [NH4]6Mo7O24.4H2O.
  Molecular Weight-  1235.86
  Appearance-  white - off white crystalline powder.
  Solubility-  soluble in water.
  LOD-  1 % max.
  Sulphate-  50 ppm max.
  Iron-  5 ppm max.
  Assay Of Ammonium Molybdate-  99.0 % min - 101.0 % max.
Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Our Company was originally incorporated as Omkar Speciality Chemicals Private Limited on February 24, 2005 and took over business of the Proprietorship Firm Omkar Chemicals which was in operation since 1983 with Mr.Pravin S. Herlekar as the Proprietor. The Private Limited Company was converted into a Public Limited Company on March 18, 2010. Our Company is mainly engaged in the manufacture and sale of Speciality Chemicals and Intermediates for Chemical and Allied Industries.

Our Company has ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Molybdeum & Vanadium,Resolving Agents,Cobalt Derivatives,Selenium Derivatives,Bismuth Derivatives,Intermediates,Iodine Derivatives,Iodic Acid,Iodine Pentoxide,Potassium Iodate,Ammonium Molybdate,Cobalt Sulphate,Selenium Dioxide,Bismuth Nitrate,Bromoform,Sodium Selenate,Iodine Monochloride,Iodobenzene,5-Iodo-2-methylbenzoic Acid,Zinc Iodide 16 etc  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: North America
South America
Eastern Europe
Southeast Asia
Africa
Oceania
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Western Europe
Central America
Northern Europe
Southern Europe
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 31% - 40%  

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center

Other products that might interest you

Verified Supplier - OMKAR SPECIALITY CHEMICALS
India | Contact Details
Experience: Established 1983

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Omkar Herlekar
Mr. Omkar Herlekar:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>