Ampicillin trihydrate compacted 7177-48-2 L

FOB Price: Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 700 Ton/Tons per Year
Port: CHINA MAIN PORT
Payment Terms: L/C,D/A,T/T
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

CAS No.:
7177-48-2
Other Names:
amcap;amcill;aminobenzylpenicillintrihydrate;amperil;ampichel;ampinova
MF:
C16H25N3O7S
EINECS No.:
200-709-7
Type:
Agrochemical Intermediates,Dyestuff Intermediates,Flavor & Fragrance Intermediates,Pharmaceutical Intermediates,Syntheses Material Intermediates
Purity:
96%MIN
Brand Name:
UNIWISE
Model Number:
7177-48-2
Appearance:
A white crystalline powder

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum
Delivery Detail: Arrage shipment after placing order

Specifications

Ampicillin trihydrate compacted
CAS:7177-48-2
EINECS:200-709-7
Molecular formula: C16H25N3O7S
Packaging Detail: 25kg/drum

Ampicillin trihydrate compacted

CAS:7177-48-2

EINECS:200-709-7

Molecular formula: C16H25N3O7S

Packaging Detail:25kg/drum

 

 

Index

Standard

Test Result

Characteristic 

A white crystalline powder 

A white crystalline powder

Identification 

Conforms

Conforms

Assay (on the anhydrous substance)

96.0%~100.5%

99.62%

moisture

12.0%~15.0%

13.54%

Appearance of solution

2 max

0.5

pH

3.5~5.5

4.32

Specific optical rotation

+280°~+3.5°

+299.2°

Sulphated ash

0.5% max

0.11%

Related substances

1.0% max

0.29%

Conclusion

Conform to BP 2007

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Why Choose UNIWISE?
10 Years Plus Exporting Experience;
5 Years Golden Supplier in Alibaba;
Class A Enterprise Classified by China Customs;
High-efficient Based on ERP Management System;
Good Credit Rating in ICBC (Global Top 500 Bank);
Excellent Network Pioneer of Alibaba;

What Do UNIWISE Have?
UNIWISE is a group company including Hangzhou Uniwise AD Materials Industrial Co.,Ltd and Hangzhou Uniwise International Co.,Ltd,located in Hangzhou,the famous tourist resort around the ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): BOPP Film,PVC Items,Bakelite,Choline Chloride,Phenolic Moulding Compound  
Brands: UNIWISE  
Number of Employees: 101 - 200 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: South America
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Central America
South Asia
Western Europe
Domestic Market
Eastern Europe
Oceania
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Africa
Mid East
North America
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$10 Million - US$50 Million  
Export Percentage: 71% - 80%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 30,000-50,000 square meters  
Factory Location: NO.1 UNIWISE ROAD, XINYU VILLAGE, YUHANG DISTRICT, HANGZHOU, CHINA  
Number of Production Lines: Above 10  
Number of R&D Staff: 11 - 20 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered   Buyer Label Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2005

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Victor Gale
Mr. Victor Gale:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: