Anaerobic liquid gasket sealant

FOB Price: US $1 - 20 / Piece Get Latest Price
Min.Order Quantity: 100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Supply Ability: 4 Ton/Tons per Day
Port: Ningbo
Payment Terms: L/C,T/T,Western Union
Add to My Favorites

Quick Details

Other Names:
anaerobic liquid gasketing adhesive
Place of Origin:
Zhejiang China (Mainland)
Classification:
Other Adhesives
Main Raw Material:
Acrylic
Usage:
Construction,automobiles
Brand Name:
Luoke
Model Number:
LK510

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Detail: 300ml plastic cartridge and carton
Delivery Detail: 10-30days

Specifications

1. loctite equivalent anaerobic gasket sealant;
2. high temprature resistance;
3. fast delivery;
4. environmental.

LK510 Anaerobic Liquid Gasket Sealant

 

1. Description:

LK510 Gasket Eliminator is a single component, medium strength, anaerobic sealant with good heat resistance. The product cures at ambient temperature when confined in the absence of air between close fitting metal surfaces.

It can fill gaps up to 0.25mm.Withstanding temperature up to 204 °C after full curing.

 

2.Typical Use:

Used to seal close fitting joints between rigid metal faces and flanges. Particularly suited where maximum temperature and chemical resistance is required.

 

 

3. Data Sheet(focus on LK510)

 

 

 

Not exactly what you want? 1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
Luoke - a brand of a series of innovative engineering adhesives, has gained its fame over the past years. Luoke adhesives & sealants are made in our workshop by our own engineers from monomers to finished product, thus quality is totally under control. They have passed certifications of RoHS, REACH, SGS, PAHS, POHS, Pb-free, Halogen and etc.

Operated under the systems of ISO9001 and ISO14001, we always aim to offer our customers with good quality and services. Fouded in 2007, Ningbo Locke ... View detail

Basic Information

Product/Service (We Sell): Anaerobic Adhesive,Impregnation Sealant,Pipe Joint Compound,Pre-Coated Adhesive,Metal Repair Putty  
Brands: LUOKE  
Number of Employees: 51 - 100 People  

Trade & Market

Main Markets: Africa
Western Europe
South Asia
Central America
Southern Europe
Northern Europe
Mid East
Eastern Asia
Oceania
Southeast Asia
North America
Eastern Europe
South America
Domestic Market
Total Annual Sales Volume: US$2.5 Million - US$5 Million  
Export Percentage: 51% - 60%  

Factory Information

Factory Size (Sq.meters): 1,000-3,000 square meters  
Factory Location: No. 301 west of Jingu Road, Yinzhou Industry Park, Ningbo, China  
Number of Production Lines: 4  
Number of R&D Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Number of QC Staff: 5 - 10 People  
Management Certification: ISO9001   ISO14001  
Contract Manufacturing: OEM Service Offered   Design Service Offered  

Supplier Assessment Report

Do you want to know more about this company before you make a deal? Request an Assessment Report.
Supplier Assessment Reports are detailed on-line reports about the supplier's capabilities. It helps you get all the information you need to trade confidently with suppliers.

Send your message to this supplier

Sourcing Products & Suppliers on Alibaba.com

Search Products
Enter the product you are looking for in the Search Bar and click Search
Contact Suppliers
Click Contact Now to send an inquiry or I’m online, Chat now to chat online
Check Messages
Check quotes & messages from suppliers in your email inbox or Message Center
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company | Contact Details
Experience: Established 2007 , 5 years OEM

Communicate with Supplier:

Mr. Corphen Young
Mr. Corphen Young:
What can I do for you?
Not exactly what you want?
1 request,multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like: